BUDWEISER LIVE MUSIC CALENDAR

Loading Events

Friday, March 24

Hoffman, Troy, & Marceau
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Medicinal Purposes
6 PM @ Inspire Café

7 Bridges Road
7 PM @ The Smokestack

Boots Hefel & Pat Kennedy
7 PM @ Asbury Eagles Club

Country Tradition
7 PM @ Maquoketa Eagles Club

Roy Schroedl
7 PM @ The Perfect Pint

Joe McShane
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Statue of Liberty
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Corey Feldman & The Angels
w/ Unicorn Fist
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

The Walker Brothers
8 PM @ Q (Mystique) Casino

The Hector Anchondo Band
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

King Neptune
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Enemies of Confusion
8 PM @ The Cornerstone

Moonrocks
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Gin Mill Hollow
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Brown Bottle Bandits
9 PM @ Murph’s South End Tap

Laura McDonald & Jeff Weydert
9 PM @ Spirits

Flash In A Pan
10 PM @ The Lift

Saturday, March 25

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Campfire Kings
2 PM @ Grape Escape

Upper Main Street Jazz Band
Make A Wish Fundraising Gala
5 PM @ Grand River Center

Tapestry
6 PM @ Inspire Café

Billy Joe Shaver
w/ Mississippi String Band
6 PM @ Rockin’ on the River, Cascade

John Moran
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Three Drink Minimum
7 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Eugene Smiles Project
Kelly’s 50th birthday
7 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Paul Reiser
7:30 PM @ UD Heritage Center

Joe McShane
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Scott Waterhouse
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

For Love & Rock ‘n’ Roll
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Colt Ford
8 PM @ Q (Mystique) Casino

Classical Blast
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Hector Anchando
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Boys Night Out
8 PM @ Weber’s Bar & Grill

Johnnie Walker
8 PM @ The Palace, Dyersville

Cranes/Vultures
8 PM @ The Cornerstone

Rotation
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Aaron Kelly Band
9 PM @ Grape Escape

Better Than Good Enough
9 PM @ Spirits

Massey Road
9 PM @ Dog House Lounge

Smokin’ Mirrors
9 PM @ Shenanigans Pub

Medicinal Purposes
9 PM @ Lock 12 Music, Bellevue

Joie Wails Band
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Sunday, March 26

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Bill Stock
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery

Johnny Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Andy Wilberding
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Classical Blast
3 PM @ Iron Horse Social Club

Medicinal Purposes
Lenny & Kelly’s birthday
3:30 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Open Mic w/ Marty Raymon
3:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

A Pirate Over 50
4 PM @ Dog House Lounge

Nutria
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
5 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

The Lonely Goats
6 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Miss Kitty’s Quiz Show
8 PM @ Grape Escape

Tuesday, March 28

The wundo Band
5:30 PM @ Benvenuto’s, Platteville

Dinner & Music w/ Laurie Rische
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Groovement w/ The Mixologist
8 PM @ The Smokestack

Wednesday, March 29

West Music Showcase
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Acoustic Jam w/ Jay Vonn
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Salsa Dance Night
Lessons @ 6:30 PM
Dance @ 7:30 PM
@ The Smokestack

7 Bridges Road
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Judy Tenuta
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Rorey Carroll, Erin Hedley
10 PM @ The Lift

Thursday, March 30

Acoustic/bluegrass Open Mic
6 PM @ The Lift

Steve McIntyre
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

MMB Live: Cadillac Style
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Open Mic w/ Jeff & Jimmy
8 PM @ The Cornerstone

Friday, March 31

Meghan Davis
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Hearthfire Duo
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

John Moran
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Time Machine
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Sweet Tea
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Medicinal Purposes
8 PM @ The Cornerstone

Steve McIntyre
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Andrew Houy
8 PM @ Grape Escape

Party After Dark: Sushi Roll
9 PM @ Q (Mystique) Casino

Charles Walker Band
10 PM @ The Lift

Saturday, April 1

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Garrett Hillary
2 PM @ Grape Escape

Co-Zine Drag-Raiser Gala
5 PM @ The Smokestack

Sam & The Others
6 PM @ Inspire Café

Natasha Myers
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Columbus Symphony Orchestra w/ Chris Botti
7:30 PM @ UD Heritage Center

Hearthfire Duo
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Becky McMahon
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Cub 84
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Phil Vassar
8 PM @ Q (Mystique) Casino

Johnny Kilowatt Band
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Sky Pilots
8 PM @ Northside Bar

7 Bridges Road
8 PM @ Riggs Bar & Grill

Blue Dogs Band
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Andrew Huber
8 PM @ The Cornerstone

Joe Price
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

The Lonely Goats
8 PM @ Grape Escape

DuRocks
9 PM @ Spirits

50 Pound Rooster
9 PM @ Lock 12 Music, Bellevue

Brown Bottle Bandits
9 PM @ Painted Horse Saloon, Bernard

Stephen David Johnson
9 PM @ Jimi B’s Bar & Grill

Crude But Effective
9 PM @ Embe Eatery

Saints & Sinners, Marques Morel & The People
10 PM @ The Lift

Black Water Gin
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Sunday, April 2

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Open Jam
w/ Fever River String Band
1 PM @ New Diggings General Store

The Shift
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Mark Zalaznik
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery

Songs of Myth & Legend
Julien Chamber Choir
3 PM @ Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

Broken Strings
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Massey Road
3 PM @ Northside

Open Mic w/ Andy Wilberding
3:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Harmonious Wail
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
5 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

LISSIE, The Deslondes, Black Velvet Band, Driftless Sisters and Jeremy Pinnell
5 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barn

Mark Porkchop Holder & MPH
10 PM @ The Lift

Monday, April 3

Condor & Jaybird
10 PM @ The Lift

Tuesday, April 4

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Songs of Myth & Legend
Julien Chamber Choir
7 PM @ Galena CFA

Wednesday, April 5

West Music Showcase
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Acoustic Jam w/ Garrett Hillary
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Dan Peart
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

David Scott, AKA The Swinger
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Dan Baird & Homemade Sin
10 PM @ The Lift

Thursday, April 6

Steve McIntyre
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Andy Wilberding
7 PM @ Grape Escape

SIRSY, Grit & Glory
8 PM @ The Smokestack

Jay Vonn
8 PM @ The Cornerstone

EGI
10 PM @ The Lift

Friday, April 7

Upper Main Street Jazz Band
Fabulous Fridays Concert Series
12:05 PM @ St. Luke’s

Adam Beck
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Roy Schroedl
7 PM @ The Perfect Pint

Just Cuz
7:30 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Katie Sullivan
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Scott Waterhouse
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Dueling Pianos
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

End of Winter Jam: Johnny Trash, Half Fast, Joie Wails Band
8 PM @ Q (Mystique) Casino

Studebaker John & The Hawks
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

7 Bridges Road
8 PM @ Eagles Club

A.J. Steil & Jimmy Berg
8 PM @ The Cornerstone

Andrew Houy
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Aaron Kelly (solo)
8 PM @ Grape Escape

Drama Kings, Unplugged
9 PM @ Spirits

Dead Soldiers,
20 Watt Tombstone
10 PM @ The Lift

Saturday, April 8

Andy Wilberding
Noon @ Inspire Café

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Garrett Hillary
2 PM @ Grape Escape

Roy Schroedl
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Katie Sullivan
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Marcus DeJesus
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Project Pink
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Ron Keel Band (Formerly Badland’s House Band)
8 PM @ Q (Mystique) Casino

Boogie Monster
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Boys Night Out
8 PM @ Riggs Bar & Grill

John D’Amato Blues
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

John Moran
8 PM @ The Cornerstone

Ten Gallon Hat
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Justin Morrissey & Friends
8 PM @ Grape Escape

Space Burial, Snuff Queen, Panchinko
9 PM @ The Smokestack

Taste Like Chicken
9 PM @ Spirits

Brown Bottle Bandits
9 PM @ Jimi B’s Bar & Grill

Medicinal Purposes
9 PM @ Embe Eatery

Six Shots ‘til Midnight
9:15 @ Hammerheads

Jumbies
10 PM @ The Lift

Ugly Sunday
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Sunday, April 9

Open Mic with Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Beau Timmerman
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery

Fever River String Band
2 PM @ Doolittle’s, Cuba City

Becky McMahon
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Mississippi Duo
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Open Mic with Danny Parker
3:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Taste Like Chicken
3:30 PM @ New Diggings General Store

March 24 2017

Details

Start: March 24
End: April 22
Event Categories: ,

Venue

Multiple Venues