BUDWEISER LIVE MUSIC CALENDAR

Loading Events

Thursday, August 17

Adam Beck
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Ralph Kluseman
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Nutsy Turtle & Lori
6 PM @ Thursday East Dubuque Cruise In

Scott Waterhouse
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

MMB Live: Statue of Liberty
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Megan Roeth
Songwriters Showcase
7 PM @ Galena CFA

Laura McDonald
7 PM @ Grape Escape

Smokestack Jazz Night
8 PM @ The Smokestack

Friday, August 18

365 Lunchtime Jam:
Andy Wilberding
Noon @ Town Clock Plaza

The Blue Olives
Dubuque… And All That Jazz
5 PM @ Town Clock Plaza

Mississippi Trio
6 PM @ Spirits

Andy Wilberding
6 PM @The View Bar & Grill

Broken Strings
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

38 Special, w/ Craig Wayne Boyd
Back Waters Stage
7 PM @ Q Casino

Katie Sullivan
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Statue of Liberty
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Steve McIntyre
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Dueling Pianos
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Massey Road
8 PM @ The Grand Tap

Menace
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Ryne Dougherty
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Lojo Russo
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Society of Broken Souls, Fauxhalia
9 PM @ The Smokestack

David Zollo & The Body Electric
10 PM @ The Lift

Buzz Berries
38 Special After Party
10 PM @ Q Casino

Saturday, August 19

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Half-Fast
2 PM @ The Yardarm

Andrew Houy
2 PM @ The View Bar & Grill

Boys Night Out
2 PM @ Massey Marina

Acoustic Open Jam
4 PM @ The Smokestack

Nutsy Turtle & Lori
5 PM @ Cascade Hometown Days

Johnnie Walker
6 PM @ The Palace, Dyersville

Tony Walker
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Theresa’s Big Birthday Drag Show Extravaganza!
7:30 & 10 PM @ The Smokestack

Ron Lubbers
7:30 PM @ KOC Hall

Katie Sullivan
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Marty Raymon
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Stetsin & Lace
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Southern Drawl Band
8 PM @ Q Casino

The Blues Party
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Better Than Good Enough
8 PM @ Spirits

Hal Reed & Mississippi Journey
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

A Pirate Over 50
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Joie Wails Band
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

JJ Schmitz Duo
9 PM @ Jimmy B’s Bar & Grill

Crude But Effective
9 PM @ Embe

Wayne “The Train” Hancock
10 PM @ The Lift

Sunday, August 20

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Broken Strings
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Becky McMahon
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Roy Schroedl & Dave Minnihan
3 PM @ Sunset Ridge Winery

Fever River String Band
3 PM @ Council Hill Station

Open Mic
3:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Playground of Sound
3:30 PM @ New Diggings General Store

The Lonely Goats
4 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Celebration of the Beatles
6:30 PM @ DBQ Arboretum

Miss Kitty Quiz Show
8 PM @ Grape Escape

Hardcore Sex, Dutch Masters
10 PM @ The Lift

Tuesday, August 22

Steve Cavanaugh & Randy Droessler
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wednesday, August 23

Adam Beck
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Acoustic Jam w/ Lenny Wayne
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

John Moran
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Comedian Chris Speyrer
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Thursday, August 24

Just Cuz
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Hoffmann, Troy, & Marceau
6 PM @ Asbury Eagles Club

The Lonely Goats
6 PM @ Platteville Music in the Park

Statue of Liberty
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

5th Fret
7 PM @ The Yardarm

MMB Live: The Heavies
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Chase Bryant
Back Waters Stage
7 PM @ Q Casino

Corey jenny
7 PM @ Grape Escape

Duo Sol
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Smokestack Jazz Night
8 PM @ The Smokestack

Friday, August 25

365 Lunchtime Jam:
Tony Walker
Noon @ Town Clock Plaza

Summer’s Last Blast:
Sushi Roll, Menace, The Swing Crew, Missbehavin’
Back Waters Stage
5 PM @ Q Casino

Jeff Weydert Duo
6 PM @ Spirits

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Steve Grismore Jazz Trio
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Jon Fuller
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Natalie Gelman
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Framing The Red
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Yesterdaze
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Crude But Effective
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Andrew Houy
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Saturday, August 26

The Irish Hooley:
The Led Farmers, Connla, The Lads, Ballyheigue
Noon @ Alliant Amphitheater

Jeff Theisen
1 PM @ The View Bar & Grill

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Massey Road
2 PM @ Bent Prop Marina

Andrew Houy
2 PM @ Grape Escape

Acoustic Open Jam
4 PM @ The Smokestack

Summer’s Last Blast:
Electric Shock (AC/DC Tribute), Johnny Trash, Half Fast, Zero 2 Sixty
Back Waters Stage
5 PM @ Q Casino

Massey Road
7 PM @ Eagles Club

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Sunshine
7:30 PM @ Hideaway Acres

Scott Waterhouse
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Spindrift: The Rush Tribute
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Summer Son
8 PM @ The Yardarm

MamaBird
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Crude But Effective
8 PM @ Rigg’s Bar & Grill

Bobby Messano
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Joe Price
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Roy Schroedl
8 PM @ Woodlands Lounge, Eagle Ridge

Jeff Weydert & Dave Pingel
9 PM @ Dog House Lounge

2nd Generation
9 PM @ Jimi B’s Bar & Grill

Tu’mera Divine, Burn the Ailment, Dueling at Dawn
10 PM @ The Lift

Sunday, August 27

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Mark Zalaznik
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Adam Beck
1 PM @ The View Bar & Grill

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Boots Hefel Band
3 PM @ Sunset Ridge Winery

Sun Green Revival
3:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

The Family Business
3:30 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Playground of Sound
A.J.’s Steak Feed
4 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Round Midnight Jazz
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
5 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Dogs on Skis
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum

Miss Kitty Quiz Show
8 PM @ Grape Escape

William Metheny
10 PM @ The Lift

August 17 2017

Details

Start: August 17
End: September 15
Event Categories: ,

Venue

Multiple Venues