Budweiser Live Music Calendar

budweiser logo

April 2024

Wednesday, April 24

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Jef Spradley
7 PM @ First Reserve

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Thursday, April 25

Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Joseph John Valenti
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Lenny Wayne
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
8 PM @ Steve’s Pizza (Platteville, WI)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Julien Dubuque International Film Festival: DJ Papi
9:30 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Friday, April 26

Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Madhouse
6 PM @ The Other Side (East Dubuque, IL)

Laura & The Longhairs
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

Ozzy & Bon JoeB
7 PM @ First Reserve

Burgundy Waltz
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Karaoke
7 PM @ Galena Brewing Co (Galena, IL)

Jimmy Welty Band
7:30 PM @ Offside Sports Complex

Hard Salami
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Rock Steady
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Luke Callen
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)

Shekinah King
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Lexi Healey
9 PM @ Dockside

High on Stress, Enemies of Confusion
9 PM @ The Lift

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Saturday, April 27

Tessa Leibfried
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Jef Spradley
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Sarah Day
2 PM @ Off Shore Event Center (Bellevue, IA)

Cal Coohey
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

The Mixed Emotions Band
3 PM @ Son Chasers Social Club (Cassville, WI)

Hawthorne Heights
3 & 8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)

Kara Gordon
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Steve Davis
5:30 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)

DR Band
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Jef Spradley
6 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

BJ McAndrew
6 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Nutsy Turtle & Lori Gravel
6 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)

Rock Steady
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

Sam Ness
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Back Booth Alley
7 PM @ Southend Tap

MiniMonster
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Ace Jones
7 PM @ Galena Brewing Co (Galena, IL)

Country Night
7 PM @ Off Shore Event Center (Bellevue, IA)

Here Come the Mummies
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Ten Gallon Hat
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Tony Walker
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Trash Pandas, Apex Aura, Tu’ Mera
9 PM @ The Lift

Latin Night w/ DJ Papi
9 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke & Live Music w/ Johnny C
9 PM @ Swiss Inn (East Dubuque, IL)

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Sunday, April 28

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Elizabeth Mary
1 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)

Gypsy
2 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Tessa Fink
2 PM @ Off Shore Event Center (Bellevue, IA)

Sunday Afternoon Jam: Massey Road
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Secrets
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Nathan Crawford
4 PM @ Knicker’s Saloon

Andrew Huber
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Steve McIntyre
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Monday, April 29

Riley Downing
7 PM @ The Lift

Tuesday, April 30

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ

Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap

May 2024

Wednesday, May 1

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

WORDS Open Mic w/ Broz
7 PM @ Esther’s Lounge

Alumatics
7 PM @ First Reserve

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Jazz Night Open Mic w/ DZ Combo
7 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Homeboy Sandman, E-Turn, Coolzey, The Mic Smiths
9 PM @ The Lift

Thursday, May 2

Convivium Backlot Pizza Night: Henry LaBelle
5 PM @ Convivium Urban Farmstead

The Other Side 24 Year Anniversary & Cruisin’ Thursdays: Nutsy Turtle & Lori Gravel
5 PM @ The Other Side (East Dubuque, IL)

Joie Wails
5:30 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Scott Waterhouse
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Shekinah King
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
8 PM @ Steve’s Pizza (Platteville, WI)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Friday, May 3

Food Festival Fridays: Addison Aronson
Noon @ Washington Park

Hangin’ Around Band
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Music @ your library: Joel Sires w/ Jacob Lampman
6 PM @ Carnegie-Stout Public Library

DR Duo
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Jonas Woodstock
6 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

The Other Side 24 Year Anniversary: Lily Stella Maris
6 PM @ The Other Side (East Dubuque, IL)

Vintage Torque Fest
Surf Zombies @ 6:30 PM
Bonehawk @ 10:15 PM
Carbellion @ 11:30 PM
Dubuque County Fairgrounds

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

Jake Stack
7 PM @ First Reserve

The Rush Cleveland Trio
7 PM @ Smokestack

Daniel Eric
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Forrest McCurran Duo
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Maquoketa Brewing (Maquoketa, IA)

FlashMob!
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Jake Stack
8 PM @ First Reserve

Adam Bartels Band
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Ian Gould
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Feast of Mutton
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)

Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Marzipan Mailbox, The Electric Nature, James Riley
9 PM @ Monk’s

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Saturday, May 4

Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Lexi Healey, Cameron McCallister
7 AM @ Around 12th and Iowa St

Vintage Torque Fest
JP Cyr & The Ramblin’ Kind @ 11 AM
The Tentakills @ Noon
Deke Dickerson @ 12:15 PM
Dig Deep @ 12:30 PM
Big Sandy @ 1:30 PM
Dallas Moore @ 3:45 PM
3 On The Tree @ 5:15 PM
The Maness Brothers @ 6:30 PM
20 Watt Tombstone @ 7:45 PM
Left Lane Cruiser @ 9 PM
Dubuque County Fairgrounds

Jesse and Jordayn
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Andrew Houy
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Todd Ellis
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Nick’s Derby Days
Frank Martin Busch and the Names @ 3 PM
Wire & Nail @ 6:15 PM
Troy Cartwright @ 7:30 PM
Logan Mize @ 9:15 PM
Nick’s Bar (Platteville, WI)

The Mixed Emotions Band
5 PM @ Knicker’s Saloon

The Other Side 24 Year Anniversary: Max Kowalske
5 PM @ The Other Side (East Dubuque, IL)

Bruce Kort
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Steve & Randy
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Derby Party: Joie Wails
6 PM @ Trackside (Peosta, IA)

Steve Davis
6 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)

Tessa (Duo)
6 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)

May the 4th Party: Adam Whitehead
6 PM @ Franklin Street Brewing Company (Manchester, IA)

Tiger Kings
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

John Moran
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Shannon Woulfe
7 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Adult Prom
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Ten Gallon Hat
7 PM @ Galena Brewing Co (Galena, IL)

Not Quite Brothers
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Kentucky Derby: Dirt Road Rockers
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8 PM @ R Place (East Dubuque, IL)

Ian Gould
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

William Elliott Whitmore, Lily Stella Maris (SOLD OUT)
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)

DJ Malicious
9 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Sunday, May 5

Chris Ross
11 AM @ Breitbach Country Dining and Skip Breitbach Feeds (Balltown, IA)

Cinco de Mayo Fiesta: Eric Richards
Noon @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Stef N Daniel Band
1 PM @ Dockside

Joie Wails
1 PM @ EJ’s Wine Shop

Casey Klein
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Jimmy Welty Band
1 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)

Cinco de Mayo Party: JJ Schmitz
1:30 PM @ Carlos O’Kelly’s

Rock Steady
2 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

Aaron Simmons
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Sunday Afternoon Jam: Secrets
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Tony Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Tiger Kings
3 PM @ New Diggings General Store (New Diggings, WI)

Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Open Mic & Sketch Group w/ Addison Aronson
4 PM @ Smokestack

Belmont Excellence in Education Fundraiser: Roy Schroedl
4 PM @ Belmont Convention Center (Belmont, WI)

DSYE Spring Concert
5 PM @ Steeple Square

Megan Davis
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Talent Nights: Brian Imbus
7 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Corey Jenny
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Monday, May 6

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Tuesday, May 7

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ

Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Wednesday, May 8

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing

Lenny Wayne
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Take The Pearl
7 PM @ First Reserve

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Thursday, May 9

Mac and Cheese Fest: Boogie Monster
5 PM @ Grand River Center

Jimmy Welty Band
5 PM @ Jimmy’s Pub (East Dubuque, IL)

Cruisin’ Thursdays: Three Quarter Buzz
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL

Peosta Elementary Donation Tip Night: Todd Ellis
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Ozzy & Bon JoeB
6 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack

Justin Goodchild
6 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Megan Davis
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Steve McIntyre
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
8 PM @ Steve’s Pizza (Platteville, WI)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Friday, May 10

Steve & Randy
6 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

John Moran
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Pet Volcano
6 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Pennyroyal
7 PM @ First Reserve

Joseph John Valenti
7 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Karaoke & Live Music w/ Johnny C
7 PM @ Swiss Inn (East Dubuque, IL)

Trivia
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Bored Teachers
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Offside Sports Complex

Show Me Your Hits
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Lonesome Road
8 PM @ The Yardarm

James Herr
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Dennis Glanville
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)

Ghost Light Improv
8:30 PM @ Smokestack

Pat Jones Acoustic Assassin
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Ozzy & Bon JoeB
9 PM @ Dockside

ARP of the Covenant
9 PM @ The Lift

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Saturday, May 11

Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Cameron McCallister, Jaquie Miller
7 AM @ Around 12th and Iowa St

Zac Graham
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Big Night Out
2 PM @ Burkey’s Bar

Jef Spradley
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Casey Klein
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Spring Nationals NVRA Vibrator Races
3 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

10th Annual Cascade Wingfest: Mark Zalaznik
3 PM @ Riverview Park (Cascade, IA)

RRB Wort Rally: River Moonshine Band
4 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)

Johnnie Walker
4 PM @ Son Chasers Social Club (Cassville, WI)

Daniel Stratman
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Kristina Marie Castañeda
5:30 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)

Jef Spradley
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Triple Threat
6 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)

Alisabeth Von Presley
6 PM @ Franklin Street Brewing Company (Manchester, IA)

Tony Walker
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

Moriah The Medium
7 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Dave Hummel Duo
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Rock Steady
7 PM @ Knicker’s Saloon

Brushfire Bandits
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Jimmy Welty Band
7 PM @ Twisted Vines (Potosi, WI)

Carson Hall
7 PM @ Galena Brewing Co (Galena, IL)

Meatplow
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

RatchetJaw
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Joie, Darin, and Amber
8 PM @ Red N Deb’s (Platteville, WI)

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Boogie Monster
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

The Mixed Emotions Band
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Flash in a Pan
9 PM @ The Lift

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Sunday, May 12

Chris Ross
11 AM @ Breitbach Country Dining and Skip Breitbach Feeds (Balltown, IA)

Brushfire Bandits
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Johnnie Walker
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery (Guttenberg, IA)

Sunday Afternoon Jam: Massey Road
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Three Quarter Buzz
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Kristina Marie Castañeda & Shawn Healy
7 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Monday, May 13

Taproom Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ The Corner Taproom (Cascade, IA)

Tuesday, May 14

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Game Show Night w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ

Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Wednesday, May 15

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Stone Wolfe Duo
7 PM @ First Reserve

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Thursday, May 16

Midnight Gas and Elektric
5 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Cruisin’ Thursdays: Laura McDonald
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL

Theresa Rosetta
6 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack

Jeff Theisen
6 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Jukebox Bingo
6:30 PM @ Off Shore Restaurant (Bellevue, IA)

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Steve McIntyre
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Corey Jenny
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
8 PM @ Steve’s Pizza (Platteville, WI)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Friday, May 17

Joseph John Valenti
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Three Quarter Buzz
6 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

Jordan Danielsen
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Daniel Eric
6 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Barefoot & Sunshine
7 PM @ First Reserve

Static-X, SevenDust
7 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Locals Bar (Epworth, IA)

Unicorn
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Superfly Samurai
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Andreas Transo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Clare Doyle
9 PM @ The Lift

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Saturday, May 18

Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Ace Jones, D’Allan Rice
7 AM @ Around 12th and Iowa St

Rianna Marie
10 AM @ Convivium Urban Farmstead

Funk Junkies
Noon @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Geroge Christainson
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Danny Parker Project
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Centrally Rooted Spring Recital
3 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion

Laura McDonald & Robbie Bahr
3:30 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Jimmy Welty Band
4 PM @ Son Chasers Social Club (Cassville, WI)

Black Velvet
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Steve Davis
6 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill (East Dubuque, IL)

Tony Walker
7 PM @ Galena Brewing Co (Galena, IL)

Six Shots Til Midnight
7 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Heartache Tonight
7 PM @ Ohnward Fine Arts Center (Maquoketa, IA)

The Spazmatics
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

An Evening with Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
8 PM @ University of Dubuque Heritage Center John and Alice Butler Hall

JabberBox
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Andreas Transo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Pieta Brown, Chastity Brown, Jody McGill
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)

Jordan Danielsen
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Motel Breakfast, Marzipan Mailbox
9 PM @ The Lift

Roochie Toochie and the Ragtime Shepherd Kings
9 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Sunday, May 19

Chris Ross
11 AM @ Breitbach Country Dining and Skip Breitbach Feeds (Balltown, IA)

Lexi Healey
1 PM @ Dockside

Jef Spradley
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Rianna Marie
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Hangin’ Around Band
2 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Sunday Afternoon Jam: Li Li & the Dirty Bastards
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Elizabeth Mary
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Jimmy Welty Band
3 PM @ Round Two (Peosta, IA)

Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Sea Shanties & Pub Songs w/ Andreas Transo
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Talent Nights: Jamie Aaron Kelley
7 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Joie Wails
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Monday, May 20

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Tuesday, May 21

Johnnie Walker
6 PM @ Houlihans

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ

Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Wednesday, May 22

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing

Jimmy Welty Band
6 PM @ The Annex (Platteville, WI)

Chris Ross
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Bryce Janey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Thursday, May 23

Cruisin’ Thursdays: Mississippi Band
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL

Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack

Eric Weimerskirch
6 PM @ The Yardarm

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Megan Davis
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Shekinah King
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Friday, May 24

Sam Day
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)

BJ McAndrew
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Steve Davis
5:30 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)

Kickoff 2 Summer: The LoveMonkeys, JabberBox, Yacht Rock
6 PM @ Back Waters Stage

Melissa Schultz
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Rehab, Scotty Austin, Seventh Day Slumber, Magdalene Rose, Endpass
6 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Cal Cooley
7 PM @ First Reserve

Mark Zalaznik
7 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Steve Kalmes
7 PM @ Twisted Vines (Potosi, WI)

Joie Wails
7 PM @ Obie’s Bar (Maquoketa, IA)

Adam Splinter
8 PM @ Dockside

Power Take Off
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Kampfire Kings
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Saturday, May 25

Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Sam Day, Brion Bowman
7 AM @ Around 12th and Iowa St

Danny Whitson
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Big Night Out
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Lexi Healey
2 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Kind of a Big Deal
4 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Shawn “Smitty” Smith
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

DR Band
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Shekinah King
6 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)

Shannon Woulfe
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

The Mixed Emotions Band
7 PM @ Riverview Ridge Campgrounds (Cascade, IA)

Wicked Liz & Bellyswirls
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Sweet Sheiks
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)

Tony Walker
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Latin Night w/ DJ Papi
9 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke & Live Music w/ Johnny C
9 PM @ Swiss Inn (East Dubuque, IL)

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Sunday, May 26

Chris Ross
11 AM @ Breitbach Country Dining and Skip Breitbach Feeds (Balltown, IA)

Ace Jones
Noon @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Noah James Hittner
Noon @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

MiniMonster
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Joie Wails
2 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

Rock Heavy
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Pat Kettmann
2 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)

Sunday Afternoon Jam: The 2 Carls Band
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Mark Zalaznik
4 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)

Hearthfire Duo
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Past Curfew
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Charlie Parr
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)

Mojo Busted
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Monday, May 27

Todd Ellis Music
1 PM @ Dockside

Johnnie Walker
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Tapestry
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Memorial Day Celebration: The Brews Brothers, Tiger Kings
4 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Round Two (Peosta, IA)

Tuesday, May 28

Kristina Marie Castañeda
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Game Show Night w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ

Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Wednesday, May 29

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing

Elizabeth Mary
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Ethan Keller
7 PM @ First Reserve

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Thursday, May 30

Cruisin’ Thursdays: Jimmy Welty Band
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL

Live @ the Plaza: Danny Parker Project
5 PM @ Green Street Plaza (Galena, IL)

Corey Jenny
6 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack

Tony Walker
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Michael Mikrut & Jesse Bauman
6 PM @ The Yardarm

Platteville Music in the Park: The Wundos
6 PM @ City Park (Platteville, WI)

Music on The Green: Lori Gravel & The Timber City Ramblers
6 PM @ Downtown Green Space (Maquoketa, IA)

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Joseph John Valenti
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Kristina Marie Castañeda & Shawn Healy
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Friday, May 31

DR Band
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)

Daniel Eric
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Big Cat Eddie
7 PM @ First Reserve

Joie Wails
7 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill (East Dubuque, IL)

Todd Ellis
7 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Dealbreakers
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Senn Alan Band
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Fool House
8 PM @ Off Shore Resort (Bellevue, IA)

Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

June 2024

Saturday, June 1

Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Cameron McCallister, Holy Crowe
7 AM @ Around 12th and Iowa St

Shekinah King
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Ron Rollo
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Corey Jenny
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Elizabeth Mary
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Big John Hammer & the Rusty Nails
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Three Quarter Buzz
5 PM @ Potosi Brewery (Potosi, WI)

Marty Raymon
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Steve & Randy
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

DR Band
6 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Warrant, Lita Ford, Firehouse
7 PM @ Back Waters Stage

Gypsy
7 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Ozzy & Bon JoeB
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Brown Bottle Bandits
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8 PM @ R Place (East Dubuque, IL)

Senn Alan Band
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Los Bad Hombres
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Sunday, June 2

Sing It
Noon @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Jeff Theisen
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Big Night Out
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Sunday Afternoon Jam
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Joie Wails
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Blues in the Vineyard: Blue 2
3 PM @ Tabor Home Winery (Baldwin, IA)

Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Open Mic & Sketch Group w/ Addison Aronson
4 PM @ Smokestack

Johnnie Walker
4 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)

Marty Raymon
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Music in the Gardens: Whiskey Road
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion Amphitheater

Kristina Marie Castañeda & Shawn Healy
7 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Monday, June 3

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Tuesday, June 4

Ace Jones
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ

Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Wednesday, June 5

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing

Theresa Rosetta
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

WORDS Open Mic w/ Broz
7 PM @ Esther’s Lounge

Glenn Miller Orchestra: In The Mood?
7 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Thursday, June 6

Cruisin’ Thursdays: The Resistors
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL

Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack

Jeff Theisen
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ The Yardarm

Platteville Music in the Park: Point Five
6 PM @ City Park (Platteville, WI)

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Andrew Huber
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Jef Spradley
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Friday, June 7

Food Festival Fridays: Ralph Kluseman
Noon @ Washington Park

Mick & Gerry Staebell
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)

Big Night Out
6 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

John Moran
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Three Quarter Buzz
6 PM @ Asbury Eagles Club (Asbury, IA)

Massey Road
6:30 PM @ Lacoma Golf (East Dubuque, IL)

Trivia
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Maquoketa Brewing (Maquoketa, IA)

Boogie Monster
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Ian Gould
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Saturday, June 8

Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Simple Company, Daniel Eric
7 AM @ Around 12th and Iowa St

Manchester River Days: River Runner Regatta
Noon @ Franklin Street Brewing Company (Manchester, IA)

Charlie Cook
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Wayne Cook
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Andrew Houy
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Shannon Woulfe
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Benjamin Robinson
4:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Aaron Williams & The Hoodoo
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Steve Kalmes
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Steve Davis
5:30 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)

Jacquie Miller
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Bob and Gus
6 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

BPM
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Ian Gould
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Them Coulee Boys, Long Mama, Cedar County Cobras
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Sunday, June 9

Disco Brunch w/ DJ SaladSpinner
9 AM @ Convivium Urban Farmstead

Mark Zalaznik
1 PM @ Dockside

The Other Two
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Team Puzzle Palooza
1 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Doug Green
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Jacquie Miller Duo
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Ian Gould
2 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Aaron Simmons
2 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)

Sunday Afternoon Jam
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Tony Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

BJ McAndrew
3 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Music in the Gardens: Elton Jeff & the Honky Cats
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion Amphitheater

Monday, June 10

Taproom Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ The Corner Taproom (Cascade, IA)

Tuesday, June 11

Hangin’ Around Band
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Game Show Night w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ

Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Lucinda Williams (SOLD OUT)
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)

Wednesday, June 12

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing

Ralph Kluseman
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Steve McIntyre
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Thursday, June 13

Cruisin’ Thursdays: Renegade
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL

Live @ the Plaza: Liliana Asta
5 PM @ Green Street Plaza (Galena, IL)

Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack

Massey Road
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Elizabeth Mary
6 PM @ The Yardarm

Platteville Music in the Park: Gary Beal Band
6 PM @ City Park (Platteville, WI)

Music on The Green: Joseph Huber
6 PM @ Downtown Green Space (Maquoketa, IA)

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Megan Davis
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Lenny Wayne
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Friday, June 14

Kadesh Flow & Dinosaur O’Dell
10 AM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens

Music on Main St: Elizabeth Moen, Vaulting, Wxxley
5 PM @ Town Clock Plaza

Terry McCauley
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)

Broken Rubber Band
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Rockin’ on the River: Catfish Murphy, Gypsy
6 PM @ Cascade Riverview Amphitheater (Cascade, IA)

Ace Jones
6:30 PM @ Lacoma Golf (East Dubuque, IL)

Stolen Grace
7 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Karaoke & Live Music w/ Johnny C
7 PM @ Swiss Inn (East Dubuque, IL)

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Offside Sports Complex

Charlie Cook
8 PM @ Dockside

Detour Band
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Kampfire Kings
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Saturday, June 15

Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Scott Kaczinski, Brion Bowman, Ace Jones
7 AM @ Around 12th and Iowa St

Alexis Healy
10 AM @ Convivium Urban Farmstead

Joie Wales
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Ozzy & Bon JoeB
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Jef Spradley
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Eric Richards Duo
2 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)

The Carl Acuff Jr. Show
2 PM @ Ohnward Fine Arts Center (Maquoketa, IA)

Gypsy
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Meatplow
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Rebel Wells
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Jef Spradley
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

16th Annual Galena Foundation Concert: Hunter Fuerste & His American Vintage Orchestra
6 PM @ Turner Hall (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Locals Bar (Epworth, IA)

Joseph John Valenti
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Drama Kings
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts, Erik Koskinen (trio), Marques Morel
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Sunday, June 16

Jeff Theisen
Noon @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Joie Wails
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Rock Heavy
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

JJ Schmitz
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Sunday Afternoon Jam
3 PM @ Northside Bar

DR Duo
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Blues in the Vineyard: David Zollo & Brian Cooper
3 PM @ Tabor Home Winery (Baldwin, IA)

Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Stolen Grace
4 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)

Steve McIntyre
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Music in the Gardens: Hunter Fuerste & the American Vintage Orchestra
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion Amphitheater

Monday, June 17

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Tuesday, June 18

Steve Cavanaugh & Randy Droessler
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ

Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Wednesday, June 19

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing

Massey Road
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Shekinah King
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Thursday, June 20

Three Quarter Buzz
5 PM @ Jimmy’s Bar (East Dubuque, IL)

Cruisin’ Thursdays: Johnnie Walker
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL

Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack

Joie Wails
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Platteville Music in the Park: Simple Company
6 PM @ City Park (Platteville, WI)

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Sushi Roll
7 PM @ The Yardarm

Marques Morel
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Lojo Russo
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Friday, June 21

Steve Kalmes
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)

Shannon Woulfe
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Daniel Eric
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Ron Lubbers
6:30 PM @ Lacoma Golf (East Dubuque, IL)

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Jason Eady & Midnight River Choir
7 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Rock Steady
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Andreas Transo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Todd Albright
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)

Tony Walker
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Saturday, June 22

Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Second Wind, Lexi Healey
7 AM @ Around 12th and Iowa St

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Willie and The Buzzhounds
4 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Dan Peart
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

MiniMonster
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Murder By Death, Wildermiss
7 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)

Beatles vs Stones—A Musical Showdown
8 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Dirt Road Rockers
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Andreas Transo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Joe Kaplow, Burr Oak
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Sunday, June 23

Tiger Kings
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Cool Change
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Lojo Russo
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Steve Kalmes
2 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Big Night Out
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery (Guttenberg, IA)

Sunday Afternoon Jam
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Sea Shanties & Pub Songs W/ Andreas Transo
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Music in the Gardens: Luke Viertel & Amy Friedl Stoner w/ Skyline Band
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion Amphitheater

Steve McIntyre
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Monday, June 24

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Round Two (Peosta, IA)

Tuesday, June 25

Laura McDonald & Robbie Bahr
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Game Show Night w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ

Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Lucero, The Shackletons
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)

Wednesday, June 26

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing

DR Duo
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Music on The Green: Timber City Band
6 PM @ Downtown Green Space (Maquoketa, IA)

Corey Jenny
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Thursday, June 27

Cruisin’ Thursdays: Willie and The Buzzhounds
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL

Live @ the Plaza: Americana Band
5 PM @ Green Street Plaza (Galena, IL)

The Mixed Emotions Band
6 PM @ Lina’s Lounge

Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack

Johnnie Walker
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Back Booth Alley Duo
6 PM @ The Yardarm

Platteville Music in the Park: Big Cat Eddie
6 PM @ City Park (Platteville, WI)

Music on The Green: Avey Grouws Band
6 PM @ Downtown Green Space (Maquoketa, IA)

Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve

Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Scott Waterhouse
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)

Kristina Marie Castañeda & Shawn Healy
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Friday, June 28

Kristina Marie Castañeda
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)

Three Quarter Buzz
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Patrick Neimer and Laura Calhoun
6 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

T-Cubed
6 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)

Joie Wails
6:30 PM @ Lacoma Golf (East Dubuque, IL)

Billy Currington, Chayce Beckham, Mackenzie Carpenter
7 PM @ Back Waters Stage

Brushfire Bandits
7 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Your Mom
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Burnt Biscuits
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Crazy New Neighbors
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Saturday, June 29

Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Benjamin Waters, Simple Company
7 AM @ Around 12th and Iowa St

Potosi Tennyson Driftless Gate Market: Chris Ross
9 AM @ St. Andrew & Thomas School (Potosi, WI)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Massey Road
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Brown Bottle Bandits
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Daniel Zaccaro
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

DR Band
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Steve Davis
6 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)

Anniversary Party: Adam Whitehead
6 PM @ Franklin Street Brewing Company (Manchester, IA)

Lil John, Mike Jones
8 PM @ Back Waters Stage

The Cleverlys
8 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Bittersweet Nation
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Burnt Biscuits
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Jambidextrous
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)

The Lonely Goats
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Latin Night w/ DJ Papi
9 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke & Live Music w/ Johnny C
9 PM @ Swiss Inn (East Dubuque, IL)

Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main

Sunday, June 30

Stef N Daniel Band
1 PM @ Dockside

Side Piece
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Pat Kennedy and Boots Hefel Band
1:30 PM @ Potosi Brewery (Potosi, WI)

Johnnie Walker
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Pennyroyal
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)

Sunday Afternoon Jam
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Jordan Danielsen
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Blues in the Vineyard: JazzQ
3 PM @ Tabor Home Winery (Baldwin, IA)

Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Three Quarter Buzz
4 PM @ Knicker’s Saloon

Megan Davis
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)

Music in the Gardens: Dubuque Symphony Orchestra
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion Amphitheater