Budweiser Live Music Calendar

Wednesday, December 8

Big Night Out – Jam
6 PM @ Burkey’s Bar and Grill

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Postmodern Jukebox
7 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Hy-Vee Trivia
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Trivia Night
7.30 PM @ Galena Brewing Company (Galena, IL)

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, December 9

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

DR Duo
6 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Broken Rubber Band
6:30 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink Entertainment
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Scott McKensie
7.30 PM @ Galena Brewing Company (Galena, IL)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, December 10

Secrets
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Steve Kalmes
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Joe Hart
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub

Dark Side of the Yule: Classical Blast
7:30 PM @ Turner Hall (Galena, IL)

Comedian Chance Willie
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

The World’s Most Ridiculous Trivia Game Show
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Steve Cavanaugh & Randy Droessler
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

D R O H O
8 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Dealbreakers
9 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Emily Nenni
10 PM @ The Lift

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, December 11

L&MOP: David Landau
10 AM @ Carnegie-Stout Public Library

Elizabeth Mary @ Noon
Big Medicine @ 4 PM
Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM@ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Detour
2 PM @ Burkey’s Bar and Grill

John Moran
2 PM @ Galena Cellars Vineyard (Scales Mound, IL)

Jeff Theisen
3 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Massey Road
4 PM @ Knickers Saloon

Kristina Marie & Shawn Healy
4 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)

Ron Lubbers
5 PM @ Joliet Event Center

Tony Walker
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Triple Threat
6 PM @ PromiseLand Winery (Guttenberg, IA)

Ethridge Netz
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Mike Brietbach and the Broken Rubber Band
7 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

MiniMonster Duo
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn (St Donatus, IA)

Jimmy Welty Band
7 PM @ Twisted Vines (Potosi, WI)

Michael Moncada
7 PM @ Cajun Jack’s (Elizabeth, IL)

Neil Berg’s Broadway Holiday w/ Rita Harvey
7:30 PM @ University of Dubuque Heritage Center

Joe Hart
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub

Comedian Chance Willie
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Ashley McBryde
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

DJ Salad Spinner
8 PM @ Esther’s Lounge

Ned LeDoux
8 PM @ Q Casino Q Showroom

Massey Road
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Sophie Cayote
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Company (Galena, IL)

Shekinah King Band
8 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Mixed Emotions
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Rock Steady
9:30 PM @ Dirty Ernies (Farley, IA)

7 Minutes @ 7 Hills
10 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

KrampusNacht Creatures & Queens Drag Show
10 PM @ Smokestack

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, December 12

Elizabeth Mary
1 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM@ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Michael Breitbach
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

DR Duo
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Missbehavin
3 PM @ Hawg Dogs (Savanna, IL)

Monday, December 13

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, December 14

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Backpocket Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, December 15

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Hy-Vee Trivia
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Trivia Night
7.30 PM @ Galena Brewing Company (Galena, IL)

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, December 16

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Corey Jenny
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink Entertainment
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Ugly Sweater Trivia
7 PM @ The Lift

Trivia Night Live w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ Hops & Rye

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Scott McKensie
7.30 PM @ Galena Brewing Company (Galena, IL)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, December 17

Cowboy Jim Calhoun
4 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Tallgrass Music Festival: The Juliani Ensemble
5 PM @ Goldmoor Inn & Resort (Galena, IL)

Jimmy Welty Band
5:30 PM @ Otherside (East Dubuque, IL)

Jukebox Bingo
6 PM @ Knickers Saloon

Three Quarter Buzz
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Watkins Carolers
6:30 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Big Night Out
7 PM @ Burkey’s Bar and Grill

Scott Waterhouse
7 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Joie Wails and Ty Bailey
7 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Sara Evans
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Arena

Ian Gould
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub

Comedian Geoff Asmus
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Maddie Poppe, Acoustic Christmas Tour
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Dan Whitaker and the Shinebenders
10 PM @ The Lift

Kieleroke
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, December 18

LA Suess & Just Dave
Noon @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Tan + Jae + Jesse
1 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM@ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Garrett Hillary
1 PM @ Highway 20 Brewing Company (Elizabeth, IL)

Secrets
2 PM @ Burkey’s Bar and Grill

Dan Peart
2 PM @ Galena Cellars Vineyard (Scales Mound, IL)

Casey Klein
3 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Tallgrass Music Festival: The Juliani Ensemble
5 PM @ Goldmoor Inn & Resort (Galena, IL)

Singing Santa: Middle School Swing Singers, Roy Schroedl
5 PM @ Katie’s Garden (Platteville, WI)

Joie Wails
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Prime Rib Dinner and Dance w/ Ron Lubbers
6:30 PM @ Joliet Event Center

Temple Hill Road
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Mixed Emotions
7 PM @ Knickers Saloon

Ballyheigue
7 PM @ The Lift

Ugly Sweater Party: Mojo Busted
7 PM @ Cajun Jack’s (Elizabeth, IL)

Ian Gould
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub

Comedian Geoff Asmus
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Stephen Pearcy, The Voice of Ratt
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Verlo Winter Comedy Series: John Bush
8 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Elizabeth Mary
8 PM @ Q Casino Q Showroom

Walking Molly
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Latin Rave w/ DJ Papi
8 PM @ Smokestack

Taste Like Chicken
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Big Night Out
8 PM @ The Hilltop at Menominee

Meghan Davis
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Company (Galena, IL)

Boogie Monster
8 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Variety Show w/ Shane Blakeley
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, December 19

Jimmy Welty Band Duo
1 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM@ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Massey Road
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Misbehavin’
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Tallgrass Music Festival: The Juliani Ensemble
3 PM @ Goldmoor Inn & Resort (Galena, IL)

Monday, December 20

Trivia
6:30–8:30 PM @ Textile Brewing Company (Dyersville, IA)

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, December 21

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Backpocket Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, December 22

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Hy-Vee Trivia
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Trivia Night
7.30 PM @ Galena Brewing Company (Galena, IL)

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, December 23

Scott Waterhouse
5 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

D R O H O
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink Entertainment
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Scott McKensie
7.30 PM @ Galena Brewing Company (Galena, IL)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Dick Hubert, Pure Service, Big Sloth
10 PM @ The Lift

Friday, December 24

Karaoke
7 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Saturday, December 25

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM@ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Sunday, December 26

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM@ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Campfire Kings
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

John Moran
2 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Secrets
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Monday, December 27

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, December 28

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Backpocket Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, December 29

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Hy-Vee Trivia
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, December 30

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Danny Parker Project
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink Entertainment
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, December 31

DR Duo
4 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Dylan Doyle
4 & 8 PM @ Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ (Bellevue, IA)

Steve & Randy
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Comedian Kristen Toomey
7 & 9 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Mark Zalaznik
7 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)

Jordan & Jef
7 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

The Neverly Brothers
7 PM @ Ohnward Fine Arts Center (Maquoketa, IA)

Jimmy Welty Band
8 PM @ Burkey’s Bar and Grill

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

New Year’s Eve Dueling Pianos
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Jake Bender
8 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co

Celebrating Sinatra
8 PM @ Grand Opera House

Kieleroke
8 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)

Statue of Liberty
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Company (Galena, IL)

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Kings of Radio
9 PM @ Q Casino Q Showroom

Black & White New Year’s Eve: DJ Papi
9 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Three Quarter Buzz
9 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Big Night Out
9 PM @ Otherside (East Dubuque, IL)

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

January 2022

Saturday, January 1

Marty Raymon @ Noon
Gypsy & Resident @ 4 PM
Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Jef Spradley
2 PM @ Mid-Town Marina (East Dubuque, IL)

Tony Walker
3 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

John Moran
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Patient Wolf w/ Chad Aaron Olson, Kurt Kieffer
8 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Latin Rave w/ DJ Papi
8 PM @ Smokestack

Joie Wails and Ty Bailey
8 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Variety Show w/ Shane Blakeley
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, January 2

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Massey Road
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Jordan Danielsen
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Monday, January 3

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, January 4

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, January 5

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, January 6

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, January 7

Max Kowalske
4 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Secrets
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Comedian Nick Youssef
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Shenanigans

Acoustic Open Mic w/ The Alumatics
8 PM @ Smokestack

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, January 8

L&MOP: Tapestry
10 AM @ Carnegie-Stout Public Library

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Keith Scott
2 PM @ Galena Cellars Vineyard (Scales Mound, IL)

Casey Klein
3 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

DR Duo
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Comedian Nick Youssef
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, January 9

Jimmy Welty Duo
1 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Steve Cavanaugh
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Monday, January 10

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, January 11

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, January 12

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, January 13

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Jim Belushi and the Board of Comedy
7:30 PM @ University of Dubuque Heritage Center

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, January 14

Nate Jenkins
4 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Misbehavin’
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Hot Mess
7 PM @ Burkey’s Bar and Grill

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Comedian Aaron Weber
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Ultimate Rock Hits
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Mixed Emotions
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, January 15

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Three Quarter Buzz
2 PM @ Burkey’s Bar and Grill

Dan Peart
2 PM @ Galena Cellars Vineyard (Scales Mound, IL)

Ten Gallon Hat
3 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Elizabeth Mary
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Prime Rib Dinner and Dance w/ Ron Lubbers
6:30 PM @ Joliet Event Center

Sweet Dreams and Honky Tonks
7 PM @ Ohnward Fine Arts Center (Maquoketa, IA)

Comedian Aaron Weber
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Ultimate Rock Hits
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Electric Shock
8 PM @ Q Casino Q Showroom

Latin Rave w/ DJ Papi
8 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, January 16

Gypsy Resident
1 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Tony Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Monday, January 17

Trivia
6:30 @ Textile Brewing Company (Dyersville, IA)

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, January 18

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, January 19

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, January 20

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Trivia Night Live w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ Hops & Rye

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

The Choir of Man!
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, January 21

Tony Brown
4 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Rock Steady
7 PM @ Knickers Saloon

Comedian Kevin Bozeman
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Bongzilla
10 PM @ The Lift

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, January 22

Casey Klein
3 PM @ Sundown Mountain The BARN

Campfire Kings
3 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Jimmy Welty Band
7 PM @ Twisted Vines (Potosi, WI)

Comedian Kevin Bozeman
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Verlo Winter Comedy Series: Mike Armstrong
8 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Rock Steady
9 PM @ My Brothers Place (Hazel Green, WI)

Three Quarter Buzz
9 PM @ Lock 12 (Bellevue, IA)

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, January 23

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Massey Road
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Monday, January 24

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, January 25

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, January 26

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

DRUMLINE Live!
7:30 PM @ University of Dubuque Heritage Center

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, January 27

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, January 28

DR Band
4 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Three Quarter Buzz
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Comedian Chris Higgins
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, January 29

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Jimmy Welty Band
2 PM @ Burkey’s Bar and Grill

Jordan Danielson
3 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Jef Spradley
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery

Lori Gravel and the Timber City Ramblers
7 PM @ Ohnward Fine Arts Center (Maquoketa, IA)

Comedian Chris Higgins
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

90’s Dance Party featuring Fool House
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Taste Like Chicken
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jabberbox
9 PM @ My Brothers Place (Hazel Green, WI)

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, January 30

Elizabeth Mary
1 PM @ Sundown Mountain Tips Up Food & Spirits

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, January 31

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

February 2022

Tuesday, February 1

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, February 2

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, February 3

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, February 4

Verlo Winter Comedy Series: Mike & Mike Show
8 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Acoustic Open Mic w/ The Alumatics
8 PM @ Smokestack

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, February 5

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Asbury Eagle’s Club (Asbury, IA)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, February 6

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, February 7

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, February 8

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, February 9

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, February 10

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Chris Janson
7 PM @ Five Flags Arena

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, February 11

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

The Duke Ellington Orchestra
7:30 PM @ University of Dubuque Heritage Center

Donnie Baker
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, February 12

L&MOP: Kristina Castañeda
10 AM @ Carnegie-Stout Public Library

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

John Mueller’s Winter Dance Party
3 & 7 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Rosie and the Rivets
7 PM @ Ohnward Fine Arts Center (Maquoketa, IA)

Kristina Marie Castañeda and Shawn Healy
8:30 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, February 13

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Jimmy Welty Band
2 PM @ Dubuque Eagles Club

Monday, February 14

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, February 15

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, February 16

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, February 17

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Trivia Night Live w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ Hops & Rye

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, February 18

The British Invasion
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, February 19

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Rock Steady
2 PM @ Burkey’s Bar and Grill

Prime Rib Dinner and Dance w/ Ron Lubbers
6:30 PM @ Joliet Event Center

Latin Rave w/ DJ Papi
8 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Dylan Doyle Band
10 PM @ The Lift

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, February 20

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Aaron Lewis
7 PM @ Five Flags Arena

Monday, February 21

Trivia
6:30 @ Textile Brewing Company (Dyersville, IA)

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, February 22

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, February 23

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, February 24

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, February 25

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, February 26

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Classics 1
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, February 27

Jimmy Welty Duo
1 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Classics 1
2 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Monday, February 28

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

March 2022

Tuesday, March 1

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, March 2

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, March 3

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, March 4

Bob Saget
7 & 9:30 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Acoustic Open Mic w/ The Alumatics
8 PM @ Smokestack

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, March 5

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Verlo Winter Comedy Series: Ben Ulin with Jen Kuhle
8 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, March 6

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, March 7

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, March 8

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, March 9

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Whiskey Meyers w/ Drake White
8 PM @ Five Flags Arena

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, March 10

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Tail Light Rebellion
10 PM @ The Lift

Friday, March 11

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Paula Poundstone
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Magician Mike Super
7:30 PM @ University of Dubuque Heritage Center

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, March 12

L&MOP: JazzQ
10 AM @ Carnegie-Stout Public Library

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Firehouse w/ Electric Shock, Johnny Trash
8 PM @ Five Flags Arena

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Rock Steady
9 PM @ My Brothers Place (Hazel Green, WI)

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, March 13

Jimmy Welty Duo
1 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, March 14

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, March 15

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, March 16

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, March 17

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Trivia Night Live w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ Hops & Rye

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, March 18

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, March 19

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Prime Rib Dinner and Dance w/ Ron Lubbers
6:30 PM @ Joliet Event Center

Hot Mess
8 PM @ Eichman’s

Latin Rave w/ DJ Papi
8 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, March 20

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, March 21

Trivia
6:30 @ Textile Brewing Company (Dyersville, IA)

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, March 22

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, March 23

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, March 24

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, March 25

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, March 26

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Classics 2
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, March 27

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Classics 2
2 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Monday, March 28

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, March 29

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, March 30

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, March 31

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

April 2022

Friday, April 1

Rock Steady
2 PM @ Burkey’s Bar and Grill

Killer Queen
7 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Acoustic Open Mic w/ The Alumatics
8 PM @ Smokestack

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, April 2

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

All That Remains
6:30 PM @ Q Casino Q Showroom

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, April 3

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, April 4

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, April 5

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, April 6

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, April 7

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, April 8

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, April 9

L&MOP: StringQ
10 AM @ Carnegie-Stout Public Library

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, April 10

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, April 11

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, April 12

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, April 13

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

The Living Coast with Montopolis
7:30 PM @ University of Dubuque Heritage Center

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, April 14

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, April 15

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, April 16

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Verlo Winter Comedy Series: TBA
8 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Shenanigans

Prime Rib Dinner and Dance w/ Ron Lubbers
6:30 PM @ Joliet Event Center

Latin Rave w/ DJ Papi
8 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, April 17

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, April 18

Trivia
6:30 @ Textile Brewing Company (Dyersville, IA)

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, April 19

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, April 20

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, April 21

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Trivia Night Live w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ Hops & Rye

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, April 22

The Mavericks
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, April 23

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, April 24

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, April 25

Trivia
6:30 @ Textile Brewing Company (Dyersville, IA)

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, April 26

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, April 27

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, April 28

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, April 29

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, April 30

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Classics 3
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Hot Mess
9 PM @ Dirty Ernie’s (Farley, IA)

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

May 2022

Sunday, May 1

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Classics 3
2 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Monday, May 2

Trivia
6:30 @ Textile Brewing Company (Dyersville, IA)

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, May 3

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, May 4

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, May 5

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, May 6

Acoustic Open Mic w/ The Alumatics
8 PM @ Smokestack

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, May 7

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, May 8

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, May 9

Trivia
6:30 @ Textile Brewing Company (Dyersville, IA)

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, May 10

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, May 11

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, May 12

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, May 13

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, May 14

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Rock Steady
9 PM @ My Brothers Place (Hazel Green, WI)

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, May 15

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, May 16

Trivia
6:30 @ Textile Brewing Company (Dyersville, IA)

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, May 17

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, May 18

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, May 19

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Trivia Night Live w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ Hops & Rye

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, May 20

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, May 21

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Prime Rib Dinner and Dance w/ Ron Lubbers
6:30 PM @ Joliet Event Center

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Classics 4
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Latin Rave w/ DJ Papi
8 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, May 22

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Classics 4
2 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Monday, May 23

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, May 24

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, May 25

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Built To Spill
7 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, May 26

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, May 27

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, May 28

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, May 29

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Monday, May 30

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, May 31

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

June 2022

Wednesday, June 1

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, June 2

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, June 3

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Ultimate Country Hits
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Home Free
8 PM @ Five Flags Arena

Acoustic Open Mic w/ The Alumatics
8 PM @ Smokestack

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, June 4

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra: Ultimate Country Hits
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, June 5

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, June 6

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, June 7

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, June 8

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, June 9

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, June 10

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, June 11

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, June 12

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, June 13

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, June 14

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, June 15

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, June 16

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Trivia Night Live w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ Hops & Rye

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, June 17

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, June 18

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Prime Rib Dinner and Dance w/ Ron Lubbers
6:30 PM @ Joliet Event Center

Latin Rave w/ DJ Papi
8 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, June 19

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, June 20

Trivia
6:30 @ Textile Brewing Company (Dyersville, IA)

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, June 21

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, June 22

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, June 23

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

Friday, June 24

Speedquizzing Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

tFlow
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Saturday, June 25

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Rock Steady
9 PM @ My Brothers Place (Hazel Green, WI)

Jam Master T
10:30 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Sunday, June 26

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)

Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)

Monday, June 27

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, June 28

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, June 29

Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Trivia w/ Fun N Games Co
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, June 30

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Rock Star Bingo w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ 7 Hills North (Platteville, WI)

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar

July 2022

Saturday, July 9

Polaris
6 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers

August 2022

Saturday, August 6

Rock Steady
9 PM @ My Brothers Place (Hazel Green, WI)