Budweiser Live Music Calendar

Saturday, December 8

Roy Schroedl
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Massey Road
7 PM @ Massey Fisherman’s Wharf

Andrew Houy
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Sun Green/Old Shaky
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Tete de Morte
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

June’s Got The Cash
8 PM @ Q Casino

Tanner Scheckel Band
8 PM @ The Smokestack

Renegade
8 PM @ Riggs’ Bar

Jason Ray Brown
8 PM @ Spirits

Hector Anchondo
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Kampfire Kings
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Jordan Danielsen & El Jefe
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Jeff Theisen
9 PM @ Dog House Lounge

Qwel, Offwhyte, Dove Rock w/ DJ Ellis, Lyric, Casethejoint
9:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Dueling Pianos
9:30 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Feed the Dog
10 PM @ The Lift

Summer Son
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

 

Sunday, December 9

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

A Pirate Over 50
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Becky McMahon
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Open Mic w/ Korey Steil
Bon Voyage Party
3 PM @ The Cornerstone

The Artisanals, Karen Meat
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Basement

 

Monday, December 10

Comedy Open Mic
8 PM @ Monk’s Kaffee Pub

 

Tuesday, December 11

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

 

Wednesday, December 12

Acoustic Jam w/ Steve McIntyre
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

 

Thursday, December 13

Joie Booth & Gary Gassman
5:30 PM @ Filament, Diamond Jo

Nick Foytick
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Theresa Rosetta
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape

 

Friday, December 14

Statue of Liberty
6 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Mississippi River Band Duo
6 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Company

David Minnihan Trio
7 PM @ Inspire Café

Adam Beck
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Becky McMahon
7 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Andrew Houy
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Gypsy
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Marty Raymon
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy’s Wild & Swingin’ Holiday Party
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Elizabeth Mary & Bryce Michael
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Steve Cavanaugh & Randy Droessler
8 PM @ Spirits

Michael Cerqua
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Smokestack Comedy Showcase
9 PM @ The Smokestack

 

Saturday, December 15

Jam & Eggs Acoustic Open Mic
9 AM @ Convivium

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Joie Wails Band
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Rick Tittle Band
2 PM @ The Otherside

Marty Raymon
2 PM @ The Cornerstone

Urban Cowboy Christmas: Mickey Gilley & Johnny Lee
4 & 8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Illusions Midwest: Double the Holiday Drag Show
7 & 10 PM @ The Smokestack

Stillhouse
7 PM @ Inspire Café

Tony Walker
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

The Blue Dogs
7 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Americana Band
The Generals Christmas Ball
7 PM @ DeSoto House, Galena

Ron Lubbers
7:30 PM @ Joliet Event Center

Andrew Houy
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

JJ Schmitz & Ben Dunegan
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Studabeker John & The Hawks
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Riggs’ Bar

Massey Road
8 PM @ Spirits

Darren Jay & The Delta Souls
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Medicinal Purposes
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Mixed Emotions
8:30 PM @ The Big House, Petersburg

Aaron Kelly Band
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Reggae Rapids
9:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Telekinetic Yeti, Mutilated by Zombies
10 PM @ The Lift

Black Water Gin
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

 

Sunday, December 16

Open Mic with Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Massey Road
2 PM @ Weber’s Bar & Grill, Epworth

Elizabeth Mary
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Rick Tittle Band
2 PM @ The Wharf, Massey Station

Fever River String Band
Open Jam
2 PM @ Anton’s, New Diggings

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Open Mic with Scott & Pearl
3 PM @ The Cornerstone

Framing The Red
6 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern