Budweiser Live Music Calendar

Friday, November 16

Roy Schroedl
6:30 PM @ Whiskey Lounge at Gina’s, Platteville

Adam Beck
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Hot Mess
7 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Medicinal Purposes
7:30 PM @ Swiss Inn

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Korey Steil
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Few Blind Mice
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Ressler Family Band
8 PM @ Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Tripwire
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Ultimate Robin Williams Tribute Experience
w/ Bill Kirchenbauer
8 PM @ Q Casino

Massey Road
8 PM @ Spirits

Johnnie Walker
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Jordan Danielsen & El Jefe
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Andy Frasco & The U.N.
10 PM @ The Lift

Saturday, November 17

Jam & Eggs Acoustic Open Mic
9 AM @ Convivium

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Jef Spradley
2 PM @ Happy’s Place

Shin Hyung Kim Piano Recital
2 PM @ Maquoketa Art Experience

Andy Wilberding
2 PM @ The Cornerstone

Jeff Weydert & Jimmy Berg
2 PM @ Grape Escape

Roy Schroedl
6 PM @ Tony’s Tap, Mineral Point

Jordan Danielsen
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

DSO: Classics 2 – On Air
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Arena

Ron Lubbers
7:30 PM @ Joliet Event Center

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Steve Grismore Jazz Trio
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Roger Weis
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wayne Newton:
Up Close & Personal
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

The Lacs
8 PM @ Q Casino

Tightrope
8 PM @ Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Mixed Emotions
8 PM @ Riggs Bar

Becky McMahon
8 PM @ Spirits

Joyann Parker
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Dingleberries
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Kampfire Kings
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Scott Wilcox
9 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Taste Like Chicken
9 PM @ Shenanigans Pub

Rooster (unplugged):
Alice In Chains Tribute
9 PM @ Lock 12

American Dust, Eleven X
10 PM @ The Lift

Sunday, November 18

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Black Velvet Band
1 PM @ Jubeck Brewing

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

DSO: Classics 2 – On Air
2 PM @ Five Flags Arena

Open Jam
w/ Fever River String Band
2 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Steve Cavanaugh &
Randy Droessler
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Open Mic w/ Steve Catron
3 PM @ The Cornerstone

Steve Grismore Jazz Trio
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
5 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

The Lonely Goats
6 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Monday, November 19

David Haas
7 PM @ Shalom Spirituality Center

Comedy Open Mic
8 PM @ Monk’s Kaffee Pub

Tuesday, November 20

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wednesday, November 21

Johnnie Walker
6 PM @ The Palace, Dyersville

Acoustic Jam w/ Lenny Wayne
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Kristina Castaneda & Shawn Healy
7 PM @ Convivium

Elizabeth Mary & Bryce Michael
8 PM @ The Dungeon

Hypnotist Jim Wand w/ Mentalist Kenda Summers
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Adam Bartels Band
8 PM @ Q Casino

Taste Like Chicken
8 PM @ Spirits

The Lonely Goats
8 PM @ The Big House,
Petersburg

Live Dead: Grateful Dead Tribute
9 PM @ The Smokestack

A Few Blind Mice
9 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Titanium
9 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Thursday, November 22

Joie Wails Band
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Mr. Pickle &
The Martin Brando Effect
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Friday, November 23

Kristina Castaneda & Shawn Healy
11 AM @ West Music

Rock Steady
2 PM @ Happy’s Place

The Lonely Goats (following Iowa/Nebraska game)
3 PM @ Trackside

Hoffman, Troy, & Marceau
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Boots Hefel & Wayne Cook Band, w/ Doug Stock
7 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Roy Schroedl
7 PM @ The Perfect Pint

Gareth Woods
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Lenny Wayne
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Andy Wilberding
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Junk FM
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Johnny Trash 25th Anniversary Show w/ Furious George
8 PM @ Q Casino

A Few of My Faves w/
Case the Joint, DJ Jevity,
Riff Worm, Mic Smiths,
Lyric, Tete de Morte
8 PM @ The Smokestack

Jeff Weydert & Bobby Bradford
8 PM @ Spirits

Garrett Hillary
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Echo & Ransom
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Medicinal Purposes
9 PM @ Lock 12

Saturday, November 24

Jam & Eggs Acoustic Open Mic
9 AM @ Convivium

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Steve McIntyre
2 PM @ The Cornerstone

Jeff Weydert & Jimmy Berg
2 PM @ Grape Escape

JJ Schmitz
6 PM @ Farmers Creek Antiques & Mac’s Wine Center, Maquoketa

Roy Scroedl
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Gareth Woods
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Medicinal Purposes
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Statue of Liberty
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

PopRocks
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Spazmatics
8 PM @ Q Casino

The Blues Party
8 PM @ Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Riggs Bar

Johnnie Walker
8 PM @ Spirits

The Jimmys
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Danny Parker & Xcelerate
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Aquatic Hitchhikers
8 PM @ Honker’s, Muscoda

Jef 1F Duo
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Comedian Brett Wolcox
9 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Tony Walker
9 PM @ Dog House Lounge

Jeff Theisen
9 PM @ Lock 12

Mixed Emotions
9 PM @ Perxactly

Joe & Vicki Price
10 PM @ The Lift

Sunday, November 25

Joie Wails (acoustic)
Noon @ Inspire Café

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Ken Killian’s Big Band Bash
2 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque

Sunday Sing-along Benefiting Habitat for Humanity
2 PM @ Jubeck Brewing

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Open Mic w/ Korey Steil
3 PM @ The Cornerstone

Monday, November 26

Comedy Open Mic
8 PM @ Monk’s Kaffee Pub

Tuesday, November 27

Dinner & Music w/ Laurie Rische
6 PM @ The Cornerstone

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wednesday, November 28

Acoustic Jam w/ Scott & Pearl
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Comedian Rob Little
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Thursday, November 29

B&B on the Rocks
5:30 PM @ Filament, Diamond Jo

Marlon Wayans
6 PM @ Q Casino

Leon Campos
7 PM @ The Smokestack

Open Mic w/ Jeff & Jimmy
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Dirty Water Boys
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Stephen Simmons
9 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Friday, November 30

John Moran
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Mixed Emotions
7 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Ian Gould
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Eric Peter Schwartz
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Fresh Fighters,
American Dookie
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Myspace EMO Prom
8 PM @ Q Casino

Jake’O McCluskey & Co. Band
8 PM @ Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Spirits

Suggy & Mince
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Kristina Castaneda & Shawn Healy
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Gypsy
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Stephen David Johnson
9 PM @ Sportsters Pub

Dead Larry, Space Monkey Mafia
10 PM @ The Lift

Stoney Boys
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Saturday, December 1

Jam & Eggs Acoustic Open Mic
9 AM @ Convivium

Americana Band
Victorian Christmas
1 PM @ Ham House

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Ardy Michaels
2 PM @ The Cornerstone

Jake Bender
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Ian Gould
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Broken Rubber Band
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Saving Abel w/ Another Lost Year, Six Shots ‘til Midnight
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Winger
8 PM @ Q Casino

Paul Filipowicz & The All Aces
Al’s Birthday Bash
8 PM @ Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Mississippi Band
8 PM @ Spirits

Maurice John Vaughn
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue