BUDWEISER LIVE MUSIC CALENDAR

Loading Events

Saturday, December 16

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Massey Road
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Andrew Houy
2 PM @ Grape Escape

Fever River String Band
Backwoods Bars Live Taping
2 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Johnnie Walker
7 PM @ Chocolaterie Stam

Roy Schroedl
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

The Wundo Band
7 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Paul McHugh
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Tanya English Trio
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Marcus DeJesus
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Christmas with the Celts
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Christmas with the Nelsons
8 PM @ Q Casino

Paul Filipowicz & The All Aces Band
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Renegade
8 PM @ Knickers

Hot Mess
8 PM @ Eichman’s

Madtown Mannish Boys
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

The Beaux
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Mississippi String Band
8:30 PM @ 7 Hill

Aaron Williams & The Hoodoo
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Joie Wails, Gary Houy Benefit
9 PM @ Hammerhead’s

Taste Like Chicken
9 PM @ Shenanigans Pub

Brown Bottle Bandits
9 PM @ Dirty Ernie’s

Flash in a Pan, Bluegrass Alumnatics
10 PM @ The Lift

Juice, NXbel Price, Exsilium
10 PM @ The Venue

Six Shots ‘til Midnight
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Sunday, December 17

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Open Jam w/ Fever River String Band
1 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Open Mic w/ Lenny Wayne
3:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

The Lonely Goats
6 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Monday, December 18

Comedy Open Mic
9 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, December 19

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wednesday, December 20

Salsa Dance Night
6 PM @ The Smokestack

Acoustic Jam w/ Andy Wilberding
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Scott Waterhouse
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Comedian Mike Mercury
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Thursday, December 21

Todd McDonough
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

MMB Live: Statue of Liberty
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Medicinal Purposes
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Smokestack Jazz Night
7 PM @ The Smokestack

Friday, December 22

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Roy Schroedl
6:30 PM @ Gina’s, Platteville

Bally Heigue
7 PM @ The Lift

Hoffmann, Troy, & Marceau
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Corey Jenny
7 PM @ The Perfect Pint

Medicinal Purposes
7:30 PM @ Murph’s

Brittany Bauerly
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

CCrider
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Becky McMahon
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Kashmir: The Live Led Zeppelin Show
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

T.O.M.B. (The Old Man Band)
8 PM @ Q Casino

Laura McDonald & Robbie Barr
8 PM @ Spirits

Meghan Davis
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

An Evening for Liz:
Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts, The Family Business
8 PM @ Lawrence’s Pub, Benton

David Zollo
8:30 PM @ 7 Hill

Saturday, December 23

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Jeff Weydert & Dave Pingel
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Andrew Houy
2 PM @ Grape Escape

Strutter KISSMiss Party
6 & 8 PM @ Q Casino

Master Hypnotist Jim Wand
6:30 & 9:30 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Chuck Murphy
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Rock Steady
7 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Brittany Bauerly
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Steve Grismore Jazz Trio
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Statue of Liberty
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Blu Room Christmas Party All-Star Jam w/ The Blue Dogs
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Mississippi Trio
8 PM @ Spirits

Michael Charles
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Campfire Kings
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Laura McDonald
8:30 PM @ 7 Hill

Brianna Hardyman
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Tony Walker
9 PM @ Dog House Lounge

Juice, Emple, Mister Whiskerz, Chef, Kingpin
10 PM @ The Venue

Playground of Sound
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Christmas Eve
Sunday, December 24

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Open Mic w/ Cal Coohey
3:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Tuesday, December 26

Andrew Houy
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Dinner & Music w/ Laurie
6 PM @ The Cornerstone

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wednesday, December 27

Andy Wilberding
4 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Salsa Dance Night
6 PM @ The Smokestack

Andrew Houy
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Acoustic Jam w/ Marty Raymon
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Todd McDonough
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Duo de Dodo
7:30 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Comedian Mike Brody
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Left Lane Cruiser, Woress
10 PM @ The Lift

Thursday, December 28

Marty Koppes
4 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Drummer Dave
4 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Meghan Davis
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

John Moran
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

MMB Live: David & The 10 Strings
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Jef Spradley
7 PM @ Grape Escape

Open Mic w/ Jeff & Jimmy
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Smokestack Jazz Night
7 PM @ The Smokestack

Friday, December 29

Casey Klein
4 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Sam & The Others
6 PM @ Inspire Café

Jake Bender
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Massey Road
7 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Katie Sullivan
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Brandon Hagen & Friends
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Statue of Liberty
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Club 84
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Johnny Trash
8 PM @ Q Casino

Brickyard Road
8 PM @ Spirits

Dylan Doyle Band
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Frank Busch
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Saturday, December 30

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Roy Schroedl
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Meghan Davis
2 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Andrew Houy
2 PM @ Grape Escape

Sam & The Others
6 PM @ Inspire Café

John Moran
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Katie Sullivan
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Steve Grismore Jazz Trio
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

One: Tribute to Metallica
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

The Cougars
8 PM @ Q Casino

Missbehavin’
Blu Room New Year’s Eve Party
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

DuRocks
8 PM @ Spirits

Blue Scratch Band
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

5th Fret
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Ten Gallon Hat
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Kingpin
10 PM @ The Venue

New Year’s Eve
Sunday, December 31

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Meghan Davis
2 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

The Lonely Goats
“Noon Year’s Eve Party”
2 PM @ Trackside

Pat Riedy & The Lads
3 PM @ The Lift

Tony Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Katie Sullivan
5:45 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Blue Dogs
7 PM @ Northside Bar

Steve Cavanaugh & Randy Droessler
New Year’s Eve Party
7 PM @ Midtown Marina

Honeywise
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Roaring 20s NYE Party
Feat. DJ Salad Spinner
8 PM @ The Smokestack

New Year’s Eve Dueling Pianos
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Hal Reed & Mississippi Journey
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Fever River String Band
8 PM @ Anton’s Saloon

The DuPage Band
8:30 PM @ The Palace Ballroom, Farley Speedway

NYE Party: Jordan Danielsen & Ginger Co.
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Soul Sherpa, The Inquiry
9 PM @ 7 Hills

Material Girl: Madonna & Lady Gaga Tribute
9 PM @ Q Casino

Massey Road
9 PM @ Spirits

Backseat Betty
9 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Swamp Donkey
9 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Sunshine
9 PM @ Darlington Country Club

New Year’s Eve w/ Emple, Mister Whiskerz
10 PM @ The Venue

New Year’s Eve Party
Kate & Friends, Titanium, The Stumble Brothers
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Tuesday, January 2

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wednesday, January 3

Acoustic Jam
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Dueling Pianos
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Thursday, January 4

Smokestack Jazz Night
7 PM @ The Smokestack

Friday, January 5

The Blue Dogs
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Mississippi Band
7 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Hold On
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Retro Rewind Official Pre-Party:
Telekinetic Yeti, Bluegrass Alumatics, Erin Hedley

Saturday, January 6

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Brown Bottle Bandits
2 PM @ The Hangar, Dubuque Airport

Statue of Liberty
2 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Rosie & The Rivets
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Ultimate Elvis Tribute
8 PM @ Q Casino

Kevin “BF” Burt
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Campfire Kings
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Mojo Busted
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Jack Lion
10 PM @ The Lift

December 15 2017

Details

Start: December 15
End: December 16, 2018
Event Categories: ,

Venue

Multiple Venues