BUDWEISER LIVE MUSIC CALENDAR

Loading Events

Tuesday, October 17

Joe McShane
5 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wednesday, October 18

Kayak Jones, Table Talk, Avoid., Sleepwell, Ghoul Jr., Buddes Tag,
5 PM @ Olliewood (All Ages)

Joe McShane
5 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Acoustic Jam
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Todd McDonough
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Comedian Jimmy Pardo
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Thursday, October 19

Joe McShane
5 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Steve McIntyre
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

MMB Live: Mississippi Band
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Andy Wilberding
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Ben Kuzay
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Smokestack Jazz Night
8 PM @ The Smokestack

Friday, October 20

Laura McDonald & Jeff Weydert
6 PM @ Spirits

Ron Lubbers
6 PM @ Timmerman’s

Garrett Hillary
6 PM @ Woodbine Bend

Mark Zalaznik
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Steve Cavanaugh & Randy Droessler
7 PM @ Swiss Inn

Tony Danza: Standards & Stories
7:30 PM @ Heritage Center, University of Dubuque

Ian Gould
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Honeywise
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Becky McMahon
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Junk FM
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Michael Ray w/ Devin Dawson
8 PM @ Q Casino

Massey Road
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

The Lone Canary
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Dan Dimonte Trio, Scott Cornwell
9 PM @ The Smokestack

Bob Log III, Barely Losing
10 PM @ The Lift

Saturday, October 21

Buzz Berries
11:30 AM @ UD Tailgate Party

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Kampfire Kings
2 PM @ Grape Escape

Return of the King:
Michael Jackson Tribute
6 & 8 PM @ Q Casino

Jordan Danielsen
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Illusions Midwest:
Night of the Living Queens
7 & 9 PM @ Northside Bar

Boots Hefel & Pat Kennedy
7 PM @ DBQ Driving Range

Ian Gould
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Ron Lubbers
7:30 PM @ Knights of Columbus Hall

Johnny Kilowatt
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Sunshine
7:30 PM @ Hideaway Acres,
Benton

Statue of Liberty
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Arch Allies
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Unicorn Fist
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Michael Charles
8 PM @ The Blu Room, Breezer’s Pub

Mississippi Trio
8 PM @ Spirits

Brandon Santini
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Rockabilly Junction
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Joie Wails Band
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Taste Like Chicken
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Renegade
9 PM @ Knickers

50 Pound Rooster
9 PM @ Lock 12 Music & Trading Co.

Yesterdaze
9 PM @ BoFly’s Painted Horse Saloon

Crude But Effective
9 PM @ Embe, Galena

Playground of Sound
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Sunday, October 22

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Mississippi Duo
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Open Mic w/ Marty Raymon
3:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Joe McShane
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Miss Kitty Quiz Show
8 PM @ The Grape Escape

Wonky Tonk, Erin Hedley
10 PM @ The Lift

Monday, October 23

Joe McShane
5 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Comedy Open Mic
9 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, October 24

Joe McShane
5 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

October 17 2017

Details

Start: October 17
End: October 18, 2018
Event Categories: ,

Venue

Multiple Venues