Budweiser Live Music Calendar
April 2024
Friday, April 19
Jordan Danielsen
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Back Booth Alley Acoustic
6 PM @ The Other Side (East Dubuque, IL)
Mark Zalaznik
6 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Big Night Out
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
Sophie Coyote
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
The Tyme Machines
7 PM @ Smokestack
Jimmy Welty Band
7 PM @ Round 2 (Peosta, IA)
Corey Layne
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
The Mixed Emotions Band
7 PM @ Twisted Vines (Potosi, WI)
Girls Night: The Musical
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater
As Time Goes By w/ Cathy Goodman & Dave Richter
7:30 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque
Remembering John Denver: A Tribute Starring Ted Vigil
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar
Dealbreakers
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Senn Alan Band
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Violet Palms
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
MiniMonster
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Jay Heim Karaoke
9 PM @ Dockside
Googleplexia, Carondelet Man, Or Does It Explode
9 PM @ The Lift
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Smelly Cat Karaoke
10 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Saturday, April 20
Brion Bowman
10 AM @ Convivium Urban Farmstead
Platteville Pub Crawl
11 AM @ Platteville, WI
Steve Kalmes
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Nixon
2 PM @ Southend Tap
Kampfire Kings
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Spring Shore to Shore ATV Ride: Scott Kirkhart
2 PM @ Off Shore Event Center (Bellevue, IA)
Lexi Healey
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Clarke Fest
4 PM @ Clarke University Atrium Lawn
Mississippi Band
4 PM @ Knicker’s Saloon
Meghan Davis
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
Jacquie Miller
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Triple Threat
6 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)
Denny and Bernie
6 PM @ Franklin Street Brewing Company (Manchester, IA)
Adam Bartels Band
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
Shannon Woulfe
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Tony Walker
7 PM @ Galena Brewing Co (Galena, IL)
Lou’s 65 Birthday: The Resistors
7 PM @ New Diggings General Store (New Diggings, WI)
The Neverly Brothers Rock n’ Roll Tribute
7 PM @ Ohnward Fine Arts Center (Maquoketa, IA)
The Ultimate Doors: Tribute to The Doors
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar
Free Fallin’: The Tom Petty Concert Experience
8 PM @ Five Flags Theater
Tiger Kings
8 PM @ Southend Tap
Unicorn Fist
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8 PM @ Locals Bar (Epworth, IA)
Senn Alan Band
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Scott & Don
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
Mojo Busted
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
The Mixed Emotions Band
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Box 10, Doug Collins and the Receptionists
9 PM @ The Lift
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Cirque Du Buque: 420
10 PM @ Smokestack
Sunday, April 21
Marys & Mimosas: Kristina Marie Castañeda
10 AM @ Steeple Square
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Casey Klein
1 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Julien Winds and Clarke Wind Ensemble
2 PM @ Clarke University Jansen Music Hall
JJ Schmitz
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Elizabeth Mary
2 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Jack Stack
2 PM @ Off Shore Event Center (Bellevue, IA)
Chuck Murphy
2 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)
Sunday Afternoon Jam: Willie and The Buzzhounds
3 PM @ Northside Bar
Three Quarter Buzz
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Larry Michael & Debra Kay
3 PM @ Bar-tell Bar & Grill (Hazel Green, WI)
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Meghan Davis
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Sarah Day & Jimmy Berg
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Monday, April 22
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Round Two (Peosta, IA)
Tuesday, April 23
Clarke String Orchestra
7 PM @ Clarke University Jansen Music Hall
Star Wars Trivia Night w/ Think & Drink
7 PM @ Dog House Lounge
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ
Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap
Wednesday, April 24
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust
Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing
Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co
Jef Spradley
7 PM @ First Reserve
Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Thursday, April 25
Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge
Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co
Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Joseph John Valenti
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Lenny Wayne
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
8 PM @ Steve’s Pizza (Platteville, WI)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Friday, April 26
Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Madhouse
6 PM @ The Other Side (East Dubuque, IL)
Laura & The Longhairs
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
Ozzy & Bon JoeB
7 PM @ First Reserve
Burgundy Waltz
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Jimmy Welty Band
7:30 PM @ Offside Sports Complex
Hard Salami
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar
Rock Steady
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Luke Callen
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
Shekinah King
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Lexi Healey
9 PM @ Dockside
High on Stress, Enemies of Confusion
9 PM @ The Lift
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Saturday, April 27
Tessa Leibfried
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Jef Spradley
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Sarah Day
2 PM @ Off Shore Event Center (Bellevue, IA)
Cal Coohey
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
The Mixed Emotions Band
3 PM @ Son Chasers Social Club (Cassville, WI)
Hawthorne Heights
3 & 8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)
Kara Gordon
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
Steve Davis
5:30 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)
DR Band
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Jef Spradley
6 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
BJ McAndrew
6 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Nutsy Turtle & Lori Gravel
6 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)
Rock Steady
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
Sam Ness
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
MiniMonster
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Country Night
7 PM @ Off Shore Event Center (Bellevue, IA)
Here Come the Mummies
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar
Ten Gallon Hat
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Tony Walker
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Trash Pandas, Apex Aura, Tu’ Mera
9 PM @ The Lift
Latin Night w/ DJ Papi
9 PM @ Smokestack
Karaoke & Live Music w/ Johnny C
9 PM @ Swiss Inn (East Dubuque, IL)
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Sunday, April 28
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Elizabeth Mary
1 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)
Gypsy
2 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Tessa Fink
2 PM @ Off Shore Event Center (Bellevue, IA)
Sunday Afternoon Jam: Massey Road
3 PM @ Northside Bar
Secrets
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Nathan Crawford
4 PM @ Knicker’s Saloon
Andrew Huber
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Steve McIntyre
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Monday, April 29
Riley Downing
7 PM @ The Lift
Tuesday, April 30
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Trivia w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ
Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap
May 2024
Wednesday, May 1
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust
Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing
Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co
WORDS Open Mic w/ Broz
7 PM @ Esther’s Lounge
Alumatics
7 PM @ First Reserve
Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Jazz Night Open Mic w/ DZ Combo
7 PM @ Smokestack
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Homeboy Sandman, E-Turn, Coolzey, The Mic Smiths
9 PM @ The Lift
Thursday, May 2
Henry LaBelle
5 PM @ Convivium Urban Farmstead
The Other Side 24 Year Anniversary & Cruisin’ Thursdays: Nutsy Turtle & Lori Gravel
5 PM @ The Other Side (East Dubuque, IL)
Joie Wails
5:30 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge
Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co
Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Scott Waterhouse
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
8 PM @ Steve’s Pizza (Platteville, WI)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Friday, May 3
Food Festival Fridays: Addison Aronson
Noon @ Washington Park
Hangin’ Around Band
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Music @ your library: Joel Sires w/ Jacob Lampman
6 PM @ Carnegie-Stout Public Library
DR Duo
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Jonas Woodstock
6 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
The Other Side 24 Year Anniversary: Lily Stella Maris
6 PM @ The Other Side (East Dubuque, IL)
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
Jake Stack
7 PM @ First Reserve
Daniel Eric
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Forrest McCurran Duo
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Trivia Night
7 PM @ Maquoketa Brewing (Maquoketa, IA)
FlashMob!
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar
Jake Stack
8 PM @ First Reserve
Adam Bartels Band
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Ian Gould
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Feast of Mutton
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Saturday, May 4
Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Lexi Healey, Cameron McCallister
7 AM @ 11th–13th Street
Jesse and Jordayn
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Andrew Houy
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Todd Ellis
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Nick’s Derby Days
Frank Martin Busch and the Names @ 3 PM
Wire & Nail @ 6:15 PM
Troy Cartwright @ 7:30 PM
Logan Mize @ 9:15 PM
Nick’s Bar (Platteville, WI)
The Mixed Emotions Band
5 PM @ Knicker’s Saloon
The Other Side 24 Year Anniversary: Max Kowalske
5 PM @ The Other Side (East Dubuque, IL)
Bruce Kort
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
Steve & Randy
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Derby Party: Joie Wails
6 PM @ Trackside (Peosta, IA)
Steve Davis
6 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)
Tessa (Duo)
6 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)
May the 4th Party: Adam Whitehead
6 PM @ Franklin Street Brewing Company (Manchester, IA)
Tiger Kings
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
John Moran
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Shannon Woulfe
7 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Adult Prom
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Not Quite Brothers
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar
Kentucky Derby: Dirt Road Rockers
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8 PM @ R Place (East Dubuque, IL)
Ian Gould
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
William Elliott Whitmore, Lily Stella Maris (SOLD OUT)
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Sunday, May 5
Chris Ross
11 AM @ Breitbach Country Dining and Skip Breitbach Feeds (Balltown, IA)
Cinco de Mayo Fiesta: Eric Richards
Noon @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Stef N Daniel Band
1 PM @ Dockside
Joie Wails
1 PM @ EJ’s Wine Shop
Casey Klein
1 PM @ The Yardarm
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Jimmy Welty Band
1 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)
Aaron Simmons
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Sunday Afternoon Jam: Secrets
3 PM @ Northside Bar
Tony Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Tiger Kings
3 PM @ New Diggings General Store (New Diggings, WI)
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Open Mic & Sketch Group w/ Addison Aronson
4 PM @ Smokestack
Belmont Excellence in Education Fundraiser: Roy Schroedl
4 PM @ Belmont Convention Center (Belmont, WI)
DSYE Spring Concert
5 PM @ Steeple Square
Megan Davis
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Talent Nights: Brian Imbus
7 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Corey Jenny
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Monday, May 6
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Tuesday, May 7
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ
Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap
Wednesday, May 8
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust
Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing
Lenny Wayne
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co
Take The Pearl
7 PM @ First Reserve
Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Thursday, May 9
Mac and Cheese Fest: Boogie Monster
5 PM @ Grand River Center
Jimmy Welty Band
5 PM @ Jimmy’s Pub (East Dubuque, IL)
Cruisin’ Thursdays: Three Quarter Buzz
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL
Peosta Elementary Donation Tip Night: Tod Ellis
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Ozzy & Bon JoeB
6 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack
Justin Goodchild
6 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge
Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co
Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Megan Davis
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Steve McIntyre
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
8 PM @ Steve’s Pizza (Platteville, WI)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Friday, May 10
John Moran
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Pet Volcano
6 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Pennyroyal
7 PM @ First Reserve
Karaoke & Live Music w/ Johnny C
7 PM @ Swiss Inn (East Dubuque, IL)
Trivia
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Bored Teachers
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Offside Sports Complex
Show Me Your Hits
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar
Lonesome Road
8 PM @ The Yardarm
James Herr
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Dennis Glanville
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
Ghost Light Improv
8:30 PM @ Smokestack
Pat Jones Acoustic Assassin
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Ozzy & Bon JoeB
9 PM @ Dockside
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Saturday, May 11
Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Cameron McCallister, Jaquie Miller
7 AM @ 11th–13th Street
Zac Graham
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Big Night Out
2 PM @ Burkey’s Bar
Jef Spradley
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Casey Klein
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Spring Nationals NVRA Vibrator Races
3 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
RRB Wort Rally: River Moonshine Band
4 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)
Johnnie Walker
4 PM @ Son Chasers Social Club (Cassville, WI)
Daniel Stratman
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
Kristina Marie Castañeda
5:30 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)
Jef Spradley
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Alisabeth Von Presley
6 PM @ Franklin Street Brewing Company (Manchester, IA)
Tony Walker
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
Moriah The Medium
7 PM @ Five Flags Theater
Dave Hummel Duo
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Rock Steady
7 PM @ Knicker’s Saloon
Brushfire Bandits
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Jimmy Welty Band
7 PM @ Twisted Vines (Potosi, WI)
Meatplow
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar
RatchetJaw
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Joie, Darin, and Amber
8 PM @ Red N Deb’s (Platteville, WI)
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Boogie Monster
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
The Mixed Emotions Band
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Sunday, May 12
Chris Ross
11 AM @ Breitbach Country Dining and Skip Breitbach Feeds (Balltown, IA)
Brushfire Bandits
1 PM @ The Yardarm
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Johnnie Walker
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery (Guttenberg, IA)
Sunday Afternoon Jam: Massey Road
3 PM @ Northside Bar
Three Quarter Buzz
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Kristina Marie Castañeda & Shawn Healy
7 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Monday, May 13
Taproom Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ The Corner Taproom (Cascade, IA)
Tuesday, May 14
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Game Show Night w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ
Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap
Wednesday, May 15
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust
Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing
Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co
Stone Wolfe Duo
7 PM @ First Reserve
Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Thursday, May 16
Midnight Gas and Elektric
5 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Cruisin’ Thursdays: Laura McDonald
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL
Theresa Rosetta
6 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack
Jeff Theisen
6 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge
Jukebox Bingo
6:30 PM @ Off Shore Restaurant (Bellevue, IA)
Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co
Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Steve McIntyre
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Corey Jenny
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
8 PM @ Steve’s Pizza (Platteville, WI)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Friday, May 17
Joseph John Valenti
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Three Quarter Buzz
6 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
Jordan Danielsen
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Daniel Eric
6 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Barefoot & Sunshine
7 PM @ First Reserve
Static-X, SevenDust
7 PM @ Five Flags Theater
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Locals Bar (Epworth, IA)
Unicorn
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar
Superfly Samurai
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Andreas Transo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Saturday, May 18
Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Ace Jones, D’Allan Rice
7 AM @ 11th–13th Street
Rianna Marie
10 AM @ Convivium Urban Farmstead
Funk Junkies
Noon @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Geroge Christainson
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Danny Parker Project
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Centrally Rooted Spring Recital
3 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion
Laura McDonald & Robbie Bahr
3:30 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Jimmy Welty Band
4 PM @ Son Chasers Social Club (Cassville, WI)
Black Velvet
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Steve Davis
6 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill (East Dubuque, IL)
Tony Walker
7 PM @ Galena Brewing Co (Galena, IL)
Six Shots Til Midnight
7 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Heartache Tonight
7 PM @ Ohnward Fine Arts Center (Maquoketa, IA)
The Spazmatics
8 PM @ Diamond Jo Casino Mississippi Moon Bar
An Evening with Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
8 PM @ University of Dubuque Heritage Center John and Alice Butler Hall
JabberBox
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Andreas Transo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Pieta Brown, Chastity Brown, Jody McGill
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)
Jordan Danielsen
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Roochie Toochie and the Ragtime Shepherd Kings
9 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Sunday, May 19
Chris Ross
11 AM @ Breitbach Country Dining and Skip Breitbach Feeds (Balltown, IA)
Lexi Healey
1 PM @ Dockside
Jef Spradley
1 PM @ The Yardarm
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Rianna Marie
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Hangin’ Around Band
2 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Sunday Afternoon Jam: Li Li & the Dirty Bastards
3 PM @ Northside Bar
Elizabeth Mary
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Jimmy Welty Band
3 PM @ Round Two (Peosta, IA)
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Sea Shanties & Pub Songs w/ Andreas Transo
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Talent Nights: Jamie Aaron Kelley
7 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Joie Wails
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Monday, May 20
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Tuesday, May 21
Johnnie Walker
6 PM @ Houlihans
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ
Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap
Wednesday, May 22
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust
Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing
Jimmy Welty Band
6 PM @ The Annex (Platteville, WI)
Chris Ross
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co
Bryce Janey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Thursday, May 23
Cruisin’ Thursdays: Mississippi Band
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL
Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack
Eric Weimerskirch
6 PM @ The Yardarm
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge
Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co
Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Megan Davis
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Shekinah King
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Friday, May 24
Sam Day
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)
BJ McAndrew
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Steve Davis
5:30 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)
Kickoff 2 Summer: The LoveMonkeys, JabberBox, Yacht Rock
6 PM @ Back Waters Stage
Melissa Schultz
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Rehab, Scotty Austin, Seventh Day Slumber, Magdalene Rose, Endpass
6 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Cal Cooley
7 PM @ First Reserve
Mark Zalaznik
7 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Steve Kalmes
7 PM @ Twisted Vines (Potosi, WI)
Joie Wails
7 PM @ Obie’s Bar (Maquoketa, IA)
Adam Splinter
8 PM @ Dockside
Power Take Off
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Kampfire Kings
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Saturday, May 25
Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Sam Day, Brion Bowman
7 AM @ 11th–13th Street
Danny Whitson
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Big Night Out
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
Lexi Healey
2 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Kind of a Big Deal
4 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Shawn “Smitty” Smith
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
DR Band
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Shekinah King
6 PM @ O So Good Winery (Dyersville, IA)
Shannon Woulfe
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
The Mixed Emotions Band
7 PM @ Riverview Ridge Campgrounds (Cascade, IA)
Wicked Liz & Bellyswirls
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Sweet Sheiks
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
Tony Walker
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Latin Night w/ DJ Papi
9 PM @ Smokestack
Karaoke & Live Music w/ Johnny C
9 PM @ Swiss Inn (East Dubuque, IL)
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Sunday, May 26
Chris Ross
11 AM @ Breitbach Country Dining and Skip Breitbach Feeds (Balltown, IA)
Ace Jones
Noon @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Noah James Hittner
Noon @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
MiniMonster
1 PM @ The Yardarm
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Joie Wails
2 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
Rock Heavy
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
Pat Kettmann
2 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)
Sunday Afternoon Jam: The 2 Carls Band
3 PM @ Northside Bar
Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Mark Zalaznik
4 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)
Hearthfire Duo
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Past Curfew
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Charlie Parr
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)
Mojo Busted
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Monday, May 27
Todd Ellis Music
1 PM @ Dockside
Johnnie Walker
1 PM @ The Yardarm
Tapestry
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Memorial Day Celebration: The Brews Brothers, Tony & The Tigers
4 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Round Two (Peosta, IA)
Tuesday, May 28
Kristina Marie Castañeda
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Game Show Night w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ
Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap
Wednesday, May 29
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust
Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing
Elizabeth Mary
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co
Ethan Keller
7 PM @ First Reserve
Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Thursday, May 30
Cruisin’ Thursdays: Jimmy Welty Band
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL
Live @ the Plaza: Danny Parker Project
5 PM @ Green Street Plaza (Galena, IL)
Corey Jenny
6 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack
Tony Walker
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Michael Mikrut & Jesse Bauman
6 PM @ The Yardarm
Platteville Music in the Park: The Wundos
6 PM @ City Park (Platteville, WI)
Music on The Green: Lori Gravel & The Timber City Ramblers
6 PM @ Downtown Green Space (Maquoketa, IA)
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge
Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co
Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Joseph John Valenti
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Kristina Marie Castañeda & Shawn Healy
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Friday, May 31
DR Band
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)
Daniel Eric
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Big Cat Eddie
7 PM @ First Reserve
Joie Wails
7 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill (East Dubuque, IL)
Todd Ellis
7 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Dealbreakers
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Senn Alan Band
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Fool House
8 PM @ Off Shore Resort (Bellevue, IA)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
June 2024
Saturday, June 1
Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Cameron McCallister, Holy Crowe
7 AM @ 11th–13th Street
Shekinah King
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Ron Rollo
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
Corey Jenny
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Elizabeth Mary
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Big John Hammer & the Rusty Nails
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Three Quarter Buzz
5 PM @ Potosi Brewery (Potosi, WI)
Marty Raymon
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
Steve & Randy
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
DR Band
6 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Warrant, Lita Ford, Firehouse
7 PM @ Back Waters Stage
Gypsy
7 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Ozzy & Bon JoeB
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Brown Bottle Bandits
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8 PM @ R Place (East Dubuque, IL)
Senn Alan Band
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Los Bad Hombres
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Sunday, June 2
Sing It
Noon @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Jeff Theisen
1 PM @ The Yardarm
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Big Night Out
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
Sunday Afternoon Jam
3 PM @ Northside Bar
Joie Wails
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Blues in the Vineyard: Blue 2
3 PM @ Tabor Home Winery (Baldwin, IA)
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Open Mic & Sketch Group w/ Addison Aronson
4 PM @ Smokestack
Johnnie Walker
4 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)
Marty Raymon
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Music in the Gardens: Whiskey Road
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion Amphitheater
Kristina Marie Castañeda & Shawn Healy
7 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Monday, June 3
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Tuesday, June 4
Ace Jones
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ
Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap
Wednesday, June 5
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust
Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing
Theresa Rosetta
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co
WORDS Open Mic w/ Broz
7 PM @ Esther’s Lounge
Glenn Miller Orchestra: In The Mood?
7 PM @ Five Flags Theater
Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Thursday, June 6
Cruisin’ Thursdays: The Resistors
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL
Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack
Jeff Theisen
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ The Yardarm
Platteville Music in the Park: Point Five
6 PM @ City Park (Platteville, WI)
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge
Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co
Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Andrew Huber
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Jef Spradley
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Friday, June 7
Food Festival Fridays: Ralph Kluseman
Noon @ Washington Park
Mick & Gerry Staebell
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)
Big Night Out
6 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
John Moran
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Three Quarter Buzz
6 PM @ Asbury Eagles Club (Asbury, IA)
Massey Road
6:30 PM @ Lacoma Golf (East Dubuque, IL)
Trivia
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Trivia Night
7 PM @ Maquoketa Brewing (Maquoketa, IA)
Boogie Monster
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Ian Gould
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Saturday, June 8
Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Simple Company, Daniel Eric
7 AM @ 11th–13th Street
Manchester River Days: River Runner Regatta
Noon @ Franklin Street Brewing Company (Manchester, IA)
Charlie Cook
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Wayne Cook
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
Andrew Houy
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Shannon Woulfe
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Benjamin Robinson
4:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Aaron Williams & The Hoodoo
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Steve Kalmes
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
Steve Davis
5:30 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)
Jacquie Miller
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Bob and Gus
6 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
BPM
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Ian Gould
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Them Coulee Boys, Long Mama, Cedar County Cobras
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Sunday, June 9
Disco Brunch w/ DJ SaladSpinner
9 AM @ Convivium Urban Farmstead
Mark Zalaznik
1 PM @ Dockside
The Other Two
1 PM @ The Yardarm
Team Puzzle Palooza
1 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Doug Green
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
Jacquie Miller Duo
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Ian Gould
2 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Aaron Simmons
2 PM @ River Ridge Brewing (Bellevue, IA)
Sunday Afternoon Jam
3 PM @ Northside Bar
Tony Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
BJ McAndrew
3 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Music in the Gardens: Elton Jeff & the Honky Cats
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion Amphitheater
Monday, June 10
Taproom Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ The Corner Taproom (Cascade, IA)
Tuesday, June 11
Hangin’ Around Band
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Game Show Night w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ
Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap
Lucinda Williams (SOLD OUT)
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)
Wednesday, June 12
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust
Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing
Ralph Kluseman
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Steve McIntyre
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co
Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Thursday, June 13
Cruisin’ Thursdays: Renegade
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL
Live @ the Plaza: Liliana Asta
5 PM @ Green Street Plaza (Galena, IL)
Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack
Massey Road
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Elizabeth Mary
6 PM @ The Yardarm
Platteville Music in the Park: Gary Beal Band
6 PM @ City Park (Platteville, WI)
Music on The Green: Joseph Huber
6 PM @ Downtown Green Space (Maquoketa, IA)
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge
Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co
Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Megan Davis
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Lenny Wayne
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Friday, June 14
Kadesh Flow & Dinosaur O’Dell
10 AM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens
Music on Main St: Elizabeth Moen, Vaulting, Wxxley
5 PM @ Town Clock Plaza
Terry McCauley
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)
Broken Rubber Band
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Joseph John Valenti
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Rockin’ on the River: Catfish Murphy, Gypsy
6 PM @ Cascade Riverview Amphitheater (Cascade, IA)
Ace Jones
6:30 PM @ Lacoma Golf (East Dubuque, IL)
Stolen Grace
7 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Karaoke & Live Music w/ Johnny C
7 PM @ Swiss Inn (East Dubuque, IL)
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Offside Sports Complex
Charlie Cook
8 PM @ Dockside
Detour Band
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Kampfire Kings
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Saturday, June 15
Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Scott Kaczinski, Brion Bowman, Ace Jones
7 AM @ 11th–13th Street
Alexis Healy
10 AM @ Convivium Urban Farmstead
Joie Wales
1 PM @ PJ’s Pub (Kieler, WI)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Ozzy & Bon JoeB
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
Jef Spradley
2 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
The Carl Acuff Jr. Show
2 PM @ Ohnward Fine Arts Center (Maquoketa, IA)
Gypsy
3 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Meatplow
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Rebel Wells
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
Jef Spradley
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
16th Annual Galena Foundation Concert: Hunter Fuerste & His American Vintage Orchestra
6 PM @ Turner Hall (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Locals Bar (Epworth, IA)
Joseph John Valenti
7 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Drama Kings
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Hearthfire Duo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts, Erik Koskinen (trio), Marques Morel
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Sunday, June 16
Jeff Theisen
Noon @ Millennium Bar & Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Joie Wails
1 PM @ The Yardarm
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Rock Heavy
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
JJ Schmitz
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Sunday Afternoon Jam
3 PM @ Northside Bar
DR Duo
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Blues in the Vineyard: David Zollo & Brian Cooper
3 PM @ Tabor Home Winery (Baldwin, IA)
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Stolen Grace
4 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)
Steve McIntyre
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Music in the Gardens: Hunter Fuerste & the American Vintage Orchestra
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion Amphitheater
Monday, June 17
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Tuesday, June 18
Steve Cavanaugh & Randy Droessler
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ
Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap
Wednesday, June 19
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust
Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing
Massey Road
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Shekinah King
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Days Inn Spirits Bar & Grill
Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co
Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Thursday, June 20
Three Quarter Buzz
5 PM @ Jimmy’s Bar (East Dubuque, IL)
Cruisin’ Thursdays: Johnnie Walker
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL
Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack
Joie Wails
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Platteville Music in the Park: Simple Company
6 PM @ City Park (Platteville, WI)
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge
Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co
Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Sushi Roll
7 PM @ The Yardarm
Marques Morel
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Lojo Russo
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Friday, June 21
Steve Kalmes
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)
Shannon Woulfe
5:30 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
Daniel Eric
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Ron Lubbers
6:30 PM @ Lacoma Golf (East Dubuque, IL)
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Jason Eady & Midnight River Choir
7 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Rock Steady
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Andreas Transo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Todd Albright
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
Tony Walker
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Saturday, June 22
Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Second Wind, Lexi Healey
7 AM @ 11th–13th Street
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Willie and The Buzzhounds
4 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Dan Peart
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
MiniMonster
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Murder By Death, Wildermiss
7 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)
Beatles vs Stones—A Musical Showdown
8 PM @ Five Flags Theater
Dirt Road Rockers
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Andreas Transo
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Joe Kaplow, Burr Oak
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Sunday, June 23
Tiger Kings
1 PM @ The Yardarm
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Cool Change
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
Lojo Russo
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Steve Kalmes
2 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Big Night Out
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery (Guttenberg, IA)
Sunday Afternoon Jam
3 PM @ Northside Bar
Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Sea Shanties & Pub Songs W/ Andreas Transo
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Music in the Gardens: Luke Viertel & Amy Friedl Stoner w/ Skyline Band
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion Amphitheater
Steve McIntyre
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Monday, June 24
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
6:30 PM @ Round Two (Peosta, IA)
Tuesday, June 25
Laura McDonald & Robbie Bahr
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
7 PM @ Hotel Julien Dubuque Riverboat Lounge
Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame
Game Show Night w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket DBQ
Comedy Nights Open Mic
8 PM @ Southend Tap
Lucero, The Shackletons
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (Maquoketa, IA)
Wednesday, June 26
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust
Open Mic w/ Pennyroyal
6 PM @ Jubeck New World Brewing
DR Duo
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Music on The Green: Timber City Band
6 PM @ Downtown Green Space (Maquoketa, IA)
Corey Jenny
6:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Trivia For Dorks
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co
Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Trivia w/ Bob’s Trivia
7 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club
Thursday, June 27
Cruisin’ Thursdays: Willie and The Buzzhounds
5 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East Dubuque, IL
Live @ the Plaza: Americana Band
5 PM @ Green Street Plaza (Galena, IL)
The Mixed Emotions Band
6 PM @ Lina’s Lounge
Blues Jam w/ The Mighty Mudcats @ 6 PM
Thirsty Thursday Open Mic @ 8:30 PM
Smokestack
Johnnie Walker
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s
Back Booth Alley Duo
6 PM @ The Yardarm
Platteville Music in the Park: Big Cat Eddie
6 PM @ City Park (Platteville, WI)
Music on The Green: Avey Grouws Band
6 PM @ Downtown Green Space (Maquoketa, IA)
Trivia w/Triviawithbrett
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge
Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co
Fingerstyle Guitar & Open Mic w/ Calvin Coohey
7 PM @ First Reserve
Dolph’s Vinyl Night w/ Jeff Danna
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Scott Waterhouse
7 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Karaoke w/ GQ Entertainment
7 PM @ The Market at the Tap (Monticello, IA)
Kristina Marie Castañeda & Shawn Healy
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Music Bingo w/ Think & Drink
8 PM @ Barrel House
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Friday, June 28
Kristina Marie Castañeda
5 PM @ Park Farm Winery (Bankston, IA)
Three Quarter Buzz
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Patrick Neimer and Laura Calhoun
6 PM @ Darkbird Taphouse (Peosta, IA)
T-Cubed
6 PM @ Textile Brewing Co (Dyersville, IA)
Joie Wails
6:30 PM @ Lacoma Golf (East Dubuque, IL)
Billy Currington, Chayce Beckham, Mackenzie Carpenter
7 PM @ Back Waters Stage
Brushfire Bandits
7 PM @ Midtown Marina (East Dubuque, IL)
Your Mom
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Burnt Biscuits
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Crazy New Neighbors
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Open Mic Karaoke
8:30 PM @ The Big House (Petersburg, IA)
Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Saturday, June 29
Dubuque Farmers’ Market: Benjamin Waters, Simple Company
7 AM @ 11th–13th Street
Potosi Tennyson Driftless Gate Market: Chris Ross
9 AM @ St. Andrew & Thomas School (Potosi, WI)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Massey Road
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
Brown Bottle Bandits
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern (Hazel Green, WI)
Daniel Zaccaro
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown (Galena, IL)
DR Band
6 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Steve Davis
6 PM @ Champagne on Main (Galena, IL)
Anniversary Party: Adam Whitehead
6 PM @ Franklin Street Brewing Company (Manchester, IA)
Lil John, Mike Jones
8 PM @ Back Waters Stage
The Cleverlys
8 PM @ Five Flags Theater
Bittersweet Nation
8 PM @ The Yardarm
Burnt Biscuits
8 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Jambidextrous
8 PM @ Eliza’s Lounge (Mineral Point, WI)
The Lonely Goats
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Latin Night w/ DJ Papi
9 PM @ Smokestack
Karaoke & Live Music w/ Johnny C
9 PM @ Swiss Inn (East Dubuque, IL)
Karaoke w/ Dante Steele Entertainment
10 PM @ Baraboo’s on Main
Sunday, June 30
Stef N Daniel Band
1 PM @ Dockside
Side Piece
1 PM @ The Yardarm
Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape (Galena, IL)
Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, Special Guests
1 PM @ Council Hill Station (Council Hill, IL)
Pat Kennedy and Boots Hefel Band
1:30 PM @ Potosi Brewery (Potosi, WI)
Johnnie Walker
2 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina
Pennyroyal
2 PM @ Gehlen Barn Beer in the Barn Brewery (St. Donatus, IA)
Sunday Afternoon Jam
3 PM @ Northside Bar
Jordan Danielsen
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Winery
Blues in the Vineyard: JazzQ
3 PM @ Tabor Home Winery (Baldwin, IA)
Bingo
4 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar
Three Quarter Buzz
4 PM @ Knicker’s Saloon
Megan Davis
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub (Galena, IL)
Music in the Gardens: Dubuque Symphony Orchestra
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum & Botanical Gardens Packard Pavilion Amphitheater