Budweiser Live Music Calendar

Tuesday, February 18

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Trivingo
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Wednesday, February 19

Acoustic Jam
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy & Bob’s Open Mic
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room

Comedian Todd McComas
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Flatfoot 56
10 PM @ The Lift

Thursday, February 20

Lexi Parr Trio
5 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Elizabeth Mary
6 PM @ The Dungeon

Ballyheigue
7 PM @ The Lift

Jacob Mahon & The Salty Dogs
7 PM @ The Blu Room

Country Unplugged: Joe Diffie, Mark Chesnutt, & David Lee Murphy
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Arena

Jazz & Blues Jam feat. Round Midnight
8 PM @ Smokestack

Comedy Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar, Novelty Iron Works Lower Level

Friday, February 21

Fabulous Fridays: Clarke University Jazz & Melos
12:05 PM @ St. Luke’s United Methodist Church

Casey Klein
5 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Bryce Reeg
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

A Pirate Over 50
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Secrets
7 PM @ Stone Cliff Wine & Beer Bar

Becky McMahon Karaoke
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

A Few Blind Mice
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

RatchetJaw, w/ Searchlight Soul
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Casey Donahew
8 PM @ Q Casino

The Danny Parker Project
8 PM @ The Blu Room

Comedian Derick Lengwenus
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar, Novelty Iron Works Lower Level

GIB
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Jordan & Jef
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Beats By Byrnes Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Saturday, February 22

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra:
Spring Family Concert
1 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Scott Rische
1 PM @ The Pop-Up Boutique

Hoffman, Troy, & Marceau
1:30 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Turned The Page
2 PM @ Galena Cellars

Brown Bottle Bandits
One Year Celebration
6 PM @ Millennium Marina

John Moran
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Al Ronek
7 PM @ Stone Cliff Wine & Beer Bar

Travis Hosette
7 PM @ Mac’s Wine Cellar, Maquoketa

Jimmy Welty Band
7 PM @ Jimmy’s Bar & Grill, East Dubuque

Rock Steady
7 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra:
Peter & the Wolf
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Project Pink
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Party After Dark: UltraBeat
8 PM @ Q Casino

Pure Service, Dick Hubert, Dairy Dreams
8 PM @ The Blu Room

Comedian Derick Lengwenus
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar, Novelty Iron Works Lower Level

Elizabeth Mary
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Joe & Vicki Price
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

The Wundos
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

The Lonely Goats
Mardi Gras Party
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Tony Walker
9 PM @ Dog House Lounge

Frank Martin Busch & The Names
10 PM @ The Lift

Sunday, February 23

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

David Minnihan Trio
1:30 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra:
Peter & the Wolf
2 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Roy Schroedl
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Wine and Beer Bar

Big Mojo
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Kampfire Kings
3 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Open Mic
3 PM @ The Cornerstone

Ron Tegeler Jazz Trio
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
5 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Monday, February 24

Comedy Open Mic
8 PM @ Monk’s Kaffee Pub

Tuesday, February 25

Gypsy & Resident @ 6 PM
Derty Rice @ 7:30 PM
Mardi Gras Party
Smokestack

Americana Band
Mardi Gras Party
6 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Joie Wails Acoustic
365 Impact Awards
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Trivingo
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Wednesday, February 26

Salsa Night w/ Adam’s Dance Connection
6 PM @ Smokestack

Acoustic Jam
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy & Bob’s Open Mic
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room

Comedian Darren Carter
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Thursday, February 27

Siberian State Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM @ UD Heritage Center

A Few Blind Mice
8 PM @ Smokestack

Comedy Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar, Novelty Iron Works Lower Level

Friday, February 28

Fabulous Fridays: UD Chamber Singers
12:05 PM @ St. Luke’s United Methodist Church

5th Fret
5 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Yellow Brick Road
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

John Moran
7 PM @ Stone Cliff Wine & Beer Bar

Boots Hefel & Wayne Cook
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Joe McShane
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Winterlong: A Tribute to Neil Young
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Elizabeth Mary
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Puddle of Mudd
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Hard Salami
8 PM @ Q Casino

Comedian Abi Sanchez
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar, Novelty Iron Works Lower Level

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Garrett Hillary
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Joie Wails Acoustic
9:30 PM @ 1st & Main

Saturday, February 29

L.A. Suess
1 PM @ The Pop-Up Boutique

Joie Wails Acoustic
1:30 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Jake Bender
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Hangin’ Around
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

David Minnihan Trio
7 PM @ Stone Cliff Wine & Beer Bar

Mark Joseph
7 PM @ Mac’s Wine Cellar, Maquoketa

Comedians Mike Marvell & Mike Mercury
7:30 PM @ Milestone Event Center

Joe McShane
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Fresh Fighters, Faux Doubt, Pleezer
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Southern Drawl Band
8 PM @ Q Casino

Barely Losing, Feast of Mutton, Arc Numbers
8 PM @ The Blu Room

Comedian Abi Sanchez
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar, Novelty Iron Works Lower Level

HTMF
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Hal Reed & Mississippi Journey
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
8 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue

Garrett Hillary
8 PM @ Incognito Bar, East Dubuque

Medicinal Purposes
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Kara Gordon
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Sunday, March 1

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Jordan Danielsen
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Wine and Beer Bar

Elizabeth Mary
3 PM @ Northside Bar

Michael Breitbach
3 PM @ The Glass Tap, Monticello

Bluegrass Jam w/ Fever River String Band
3 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Open Mic
3 PM @ The Cornerstone

The Lonely Goats
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Monday, March 2

Comedy Open Mic
8 PM @ Monk’s Kaffee Pub

Tuesday, March 3

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wednesday, March 4

Acoustic Jam
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy & Bob’s Open Mic
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room

Comedian Greg Hahn
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Thursday, March 5

The Choir of Man
7 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Howard Jones Acoustic Trio Tour
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Jef Spradley
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Comedy Open Mic
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar, Novelty Iron Works Lower Level

Pathology, Mutilated By Zombies, Tu’mera Divine
10 PM @ The Lift

Friday, March 6

Fabulous Fridays: Rebecca Christian
12:05 PM @ St. Luke’s United Methodist Church

Jeff Theisen
5 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Scott Waterhouse
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

John Moran
7 PM @ Stone Cliff Wine & Beer Bar

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Gaelic Storm w/ Ballyheighue
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Comedian Kellye Howard
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar, Novelty Iron Works Lower Level

Steve Kalmes
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Jef Spradley
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Saturday, March 7

Tete de Morte
1:30 PM @ Sundown Mountain

Adam Beck & Amber Dawn
6 PM @ Mac’s Wine Cellar, Maquoketa

Josh Yeltman
6 PM @ Millennium Marina

Al Ronek
7 PM @ Stone Cliff Wine & Beer Bar

Trilogy: Music of Led Zeppelin, Pink Floyd, & The Doors
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Club 84
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

The Hype
8 PM @ Q Casino

Comedian Kellye Howard
8 PM @ The Comedy Bar, Novelty Iron Works Lower Level

Missbehavin’
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Chad Elliot
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

A Few Blind Mice
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Earthlings
10 PM @ The Lift

Sunday, March 8

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape

Elizabeth Mary
3 PM @ Stone Cliff Wine and Beer Bar

Open Mic
3 PM @ The Cornerstone

Christopher’s Very Happy (Jazz) Band
Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ
5 PM @ Potter’s Mill, Bellevue