Budweiser Live Music Calendar

Budweiser Live Music Calendar

Thursday, July 29

Cruisin’ Thursday: Ivy Ford
5:30 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East DBQ, IL

Big Mojo
5:30 PM @ Jimmy’s Pub, East Dubuque

Lenny Wayne
6 PM @ Grape Escape

Music in the Park Series: Ballyheigue
6 PM @ Platteville City Park

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Who Are These Guys
6:30 PM @ The Yardarm

Shullsburg Music In The Park: Frank Martin Busch and the Names
6:30 PM @ Badger Park (Shullsburg, WI)

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Dueling Pianos w/ Felix & Fingers
7 PM @ B-Spoke Bar, The Driftless

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Acoustic Open Mic/Karaoke w/ Cal Coohey
7 PM @ Frentress Lake

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Chris Lane w/ Casey Muessigmann
7:30 PM @ Dubuque County Fair

Casey Muessigmann
8 PM @ Dubuque County Fair (Beer Garden)

Friday, July 30

TGIF ON The Patio: Ben Dunegan
5 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Theresa Rosetta
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Cathy Goodman w/ Dave Richter Relative Jazz
6 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

A Few Blind Mice
6 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

River of Music: The Lovehandles
6 PM @ Ingleside Park, Guttenberg

Jimmy Welty Band
7 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

TSWS Concert: Players’ Favorites
7 PM @ Alliant Energy Amphitheater

Mark Zalaznik
7 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina

Ivy Ford
7 PM @ Grape Escape

Karaoke
7 PM @ B-Spoke Bar, The Driftless

Queensryche w/ Slaughter
7:30 PM @ Dubuque County Fair

Nivrana (Nirvana Tribute)
8 PM @ Smokestack

Hard Salami
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Hot Mess
8 PM @ Dubuque County Fair (Beer Garden)

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
8 PM @ The Dungeon

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Saturday, July 31

Dyersville Downtown Market: Casey Klein
8:30 AM @ 3rd Ave SW and 3rd St, Dyersville, IA

A Pirate Over 50
11 AM @ Coconut Cove

Sam Day
11 AM @ Galena Cellars Downtown

Picnic Basket Concerts w/ Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, and Guests
Noon @ Council Hills Station (Council Hills, IL)

Johnnie Walker
1 PM @ Eagles Landing Winery, Marquette

The Lonely Goats
1 PM @ Hawg Dogs, Savanna

Three-Quarter Buzz
2 PM @ Massey Marina

Matt McPherson
2 PM @ Off Shore

Rock Steady
2 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina

The Mods
2 PM @ Grape Escape

Scott Waterhouse
2 PM @ Galena Cellars Vineyard

Jef Spradley
2 PM @ Highway 20 Brewing Co. Elizabeth

Renegade
2 PM @ Sheddy’s, Monfort

Rob’s Alibi
2:30 PM @ Spring Green General Store (Spring Green, WI)

Tom Horne & Joe Noel
3 PM @ Coconut Cove

Jimmy Welty Band
4 PM @ Dubuque County Fair

Steve McIntyre
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown

Joie Wails Acoustic
6 PM @ Wicked Dame

4th & 20
6 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

DR Band
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Jeff Theisen
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Driftmore Lineup Release & Mix Competition
7 PM @ Smokestack

David Zollo
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Jordan & Jef
7 PM @ Grape Escape

Acoustic D.O.G.S.
7 PM @ Cajun Jack’s, Elizabeth

David Zollo
8 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Summer Son
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Steve Kalmes
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Menace
8 PM @ Dubuque County Fair (Beer Garden)

Been There Done That
8 PM @ Midtown Marina

Kevin Boehnke
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Open Mic w/ Emily Webb
9 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Sunday, August 1

Jazz Brunch w/ Bluetone Jazz Collective
11 AM @ Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ, Bellevue

Jef Spradley
Noon @ Galena Cellars Vineyard

Picnic Basket Concerts w/ Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, and Guests
Noon @ Council Hills Station (Council Hills, IL)

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape

Steve Cavanaugh & Randy Droessler
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Michael Breitbach
1 PM @ Dockside, Mud Lake

Johnnie Walker
1 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina

Taste Like Chicken
2 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
2 PM @ Jimmys Pub

The Other Two
2 PM @ Off Shore

Triple Threat
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery

Becky McMahon
2 PM @ Jimmys Pub, East Dubuque 

Three Quarter Buzz
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Lojo Russo
3 PM @ Tabor Home Winery

Mick Staebell
3 PM @ Sunset Ridge Winery

Hangin’ Around
3:30 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

Mark Zalaznik
4 PM @ Dubuque County Fair

Summer Son
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Music in the Gardens: Kids From Wisconsin
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum

Colts Music On The March
7 PM @ Dalzell Field, Dubuque Senior High

Rock Steady
8 PM @ Dubuque County Fair (Beer Garden)

Monday, August 2

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, August 3

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Backpocket Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, August 4

Mid-Week Market: TBA
4 PM @ 11th and Iowa St

Johnny Blue
6 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

Tiny Concert Series: Theresa Rosetta
7 PM @ B-Spoke Bar, The Driftless

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Hy-Vee Trivia
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Rock Star Bingo
8:30 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, August 5

Cruisin’ Thursday: Jimmy Welty Band
5:30 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East DBQ, IL

Secrets
5 PM @ Epworth Town & Country Days

Taste of Summer Series
Boys of Lloyd @ 6 PM
The Struggle @ 7:45 PM
Mississippi River Museum

Maquoketa Summer Concert Series: The Lonely Goats
6 PM @ Maquoketa Downtown Green Space

Music in the Park Series: Boogie Monster
6 PM @ Platteville City Park

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Shullsburg Music In The Park: Denny Diamond
6:30 PM @ Badger Park (Shullsburg, WI)

Buck Fest: Buckcherry w/ Core, Not Quite Brothers, Jabberbox
7 PM @ Five Flags Arena

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Dueling Pianos w/ Felix & Fingers
7 PM @ B-Spoke Bar, The Driftless

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Acoustic Open Mic/Karaoke w/ Cal Coohey
7 PM @ Frentress Lake

Rising Star Review
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

Trivial Pursuit
8 PM @ Hops & Rye

Friday, August 6

Steve Kalmes
4 PM @ Park Farm Winery

Todd Ellis @ 5:30 PM
Matt McPherson Band @ 7 PM
Epworth Town & Country Days

Joie Wails
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

John Moran
6 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Missbehavin’
6 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

River of Music: Johnnie Walker
6 PM @ Ingleside Park, Guttenberg

Big Mojo
6 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

Hearthfire Duo
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub

Rock Steady
6:30 PM @ Dockside, Mud Lake

Jeff Theisen
7 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina

Tiger Kings
7 PM @ Hilltop at Menominee

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7 PM @ Dubuque Driving Range

Karaoke
7 PM @ B-Spoke Bar, The Driftless

Rising Star Review
7:30 PM @ Five Flags Theater

The Icebreakers
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Acoustic Open Mic
w/ The Alumatics
8 PM @ Smokestack

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Variety Show w/ Shane Blakely
9 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Saturday, August 7

Ace Jones
11 AM @ Coconut Cove

LA Suess
11 AM @ Galena Cellars Downtown

DubuqueFest Fine Arts Festival
Andy Wilberding @ Noon
Jacquie Miller @ 3 PM
Washington Park

Picnic Basket Concerts w/ Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, and Guests
Noon @ Council Hills Station (Council Hills, IL)

Pat Kennedy
2 PM @ Off Shore

A Few Blind Mice
2 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina

Jim Mantey
2 PM @ Galena Cellars Vineyard

Lonesome Dale (Dale Eric Glaudell)
2:30 PM @ Spring Green General Store

Mark Zalaznik @ 3 PM
Not Quite Brothers, Tyler Richton & The High Bank Boys @ 4:30 PM
Epworth Town & Country Days

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Coconut Cove

Customer Appreciation Weekend: Aaron Williams & The Hoodoo
3 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Just Dave
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown

Three Quarter Buzz
6 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

A Pirate Over 50
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Hearthfire Duo
6 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Irish Pub

Nate Jenkins
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Dubuque Rock Veterans Open Mic/Band Jam w/ Mississippi Duo
7 PM @ Southend Tap

Rock Steady
7 PM @ Midtown Marina

The Lonely Goats
7 PM @ Grape Escape

Marques Morel
7 PM @ Cajun Jack’s, Elizabeth

Rooftop Dance Party w/ DJ Papi
8 PM @ Smokestack

Past Curfew
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Laura McDonald & Jeff Weydert
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Six Shots ‘Til Midnight
8 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Danny Parker
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Open Mic w/ Emily Webb
9 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Sunday, August 8

Kayla Brown
Noon @ Galena Cellars Vineyard

Picnic Basket Concerts w/ Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, and Guests
Noon @ Council Hills Station (Council Hills, IL)

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape

Elizabeth Mary (Solo)
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Jimmy Welty Band
1 PM @ Rivers Massey Marina

Big Mojo
1 PM @ Dockside, Mud Lake

Joie Wails Duo
1 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina

Sam Day
2 PM @ DubuqueFest Fine Art Fair, Washington Park

Mini Monster Duo
2 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Theresa Rosetta
2 PM @ Off Shore

Missbehavin’
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery

Tony Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Sunset Ridge Winery

Ten Gallon Hat
Customer Appreciation Weekend
3 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Secrets
3:30 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

Gypsy & Resident
4 PM @ Park Farm Winery

Joe Stamm Band
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Summer Nights at the Plaza: Ensemble Nouveau
6 PM @ Schreiner Memorial Library, Lancaster

Fever River String Band
6 PM @ Music In The Park, Lena

Music in the Gardens: The Fortunate Sons: CCR Tribute
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum

Monday, August 9

Comedy
8:30 PM @ Monk’s

Tuesday, August 10

Trivia
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Leo-oke: Live Piano Karaoke
7 PM @ Wicked Dame

Backpocket Trivia
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Wednesday, August 11

Mid-Week Market: TBA
4 PM @ 11th and Iowa St

Jimmy Welty (Solo)
6 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

Tiny Concert Series: Adam Whitehead
7 PM @ B-Spoke Bar, The Driftless

Open Mic
7 PM @ Gary Dolphin’s Iron Bar

Hy-Vee Trivia
7 PM @ Hy-Vee Locust

Karaoke w/ Becky McMahon
7:30 PM @ Denny’s Lux Club

Trivia Night
8 PM @ Southend Tap

Rock Star Bingo
8:30 PM @ Barrel House

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Thursday, August 12

Cruisin’ Thursday: Hot Mess
5:30 PM @ Sinsinawa Ave, East DBQ, IL

Music in the Park Series: Honey Pies
6 PM @ Platteville City Park

Trivia
6 PM @ Third Corner Food & Spirits

Hy-Vee Trivia
6:30 PM @ Hy-Vee Dodge

Rock Star Bingo
7 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co

Dueling Pianos w/ Felix & Fingers
7 PM @ B-Spoke Bar, The Driftless

Open Mic w/ Chad Olsen
7 PM @ Smokestack

Acoustic Open Mic/Karaoke w/ Cal Coohey
7 PM @ Frentress Lake

Jukebox Bingo
7:30 PM @ Backpocket Dubuque

Hillbilly Casino
10 PM @ The Lift

Friday, August 13

Craig Salwell Band
Noon @ Hawg Dogs

TGIF ON The Patio: TBA
5 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Secrets
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Steve & Randy
6 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Neighbors
6 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

John Moran
6 PM @ Coconut Cove

Jake Bender
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Casey Klein
7 PM @ Midtown Marina

Karaoke
7 PM @ B-Spoke Bar, The Driftless

Full Boar
8 PM @ The Yardarm

GQ Entertainment Trivia
9 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Karaoke
9 PM @ Southend Tap

Saturday, August 14

Mark Zalaznik
11 AM @ Coconut Cove

Marty Raymon
11 AM @ Galena Cellars Downtown

Corkless in Galena Wine Festival
Jef Spradley @ Noon
Wicked Liz & The Bellyswirls @ 3 PM
Depot Park

Picnic Basket Concerts w/ Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, and Guests
Noon @ Council Hills Station (Council Hills, IL)

WingFest
Unicorn Fist @ 1 PM
A Pirate Over 50 w/ Mississippi Duo @ 5 PM
Sinsinawa Ave, East DBQ, IL

The Lonely Goats
1 PM @ Hawg Dogs, Savanna

Johnnie Walker
1:30 PM @ Fergedaboudit Winery

Bryan Popp
2 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Rock Steady
2 PM @ Massey Marina

Jeff Theisen
2 PM @ Off Shore

Tony Walker
2 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina

Bruce Kort
2 PM @ Galena Cellars Vineyard

Bluegrass Jam
2:30 PM @ Spring Green General Store

South of the Dam Jam: Furious George
3 PM @ The Yardarm

Elizabeth Mary
3 PM @ Coconut Cove

Dan Peart
5 PM @ Galena Cellars Downtown

Boogie Monster
6 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

Roy Schroedl
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Renegade
6 PM @ Lucky’s, Lodi, WI

Temple Hill Road
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Emple’s Rooftop
7 PM @ Smokestack

Tesla w/ Wayland
7 PM @ Q Casino Back Waters Stage

Mixed Emotions
7 PM @ Riverview Ridge Campgrounds, Cascade

Don Felder
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

South of the Dam Jam: RatchetJaw
8 PM @ The Yardarm

Secrets
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Todd Partridge
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Meatplow
8 PM @ Cajun Jack’s

Karaoke
9 PM @ Skinny Maginny’s

Open Mic w/ Emily Webb
9 PM @ 7 Hills Brewing Co.

Wayne Hancock
10 PM @ The Lift

Sunday, August 15

Darin Shireman
Noon @ Galena Cellars Vineyard

Picnic Basket Concerts w/ Gladdy Ressler, Jamie Jones, and Guests
Noon @ Council Hills Station (Council Hills, IL)

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
1 PM @ Grape Escape

Ace Jones
1 PM @ The Yardarm

Jef Spradley
1 PM @ Dockside, Mud Lake

Rock Steady
1 PM @ Millennium Bar & Marina

The Other Two
2 PM @ Dimensional Brewing Co.

Joie Wails Acoustic
2 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn

Ky & Ty
2 PM @ Off Shore

Beau Timmerman
2 PM @ PromiseLand Winery

JazzQ Quintet
3 PM @ Tabor Home Winery

Johnnie Walker
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Boots Hefel & Pat Kennedy
3 PM @ Sunset Ridge Winery

Adam Bartels Band
3 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Bar Flies
3:30 PM @ Frentress Lake Bar & Grill

Hot Mess
5 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Music in the Gardens: Ted Vigil Trio: John Denver Tribute
6:30 PM @ Dubuque Arboretum

Brothers Osborne w/ Travis Denning
7 PM @ Q Casino Back Waters Stage