Budweiser Live Music Calendar

Saturday, May 18

The Soul Inspirations
8 PM @ The Blu Room

Slap n Tickle
8 PM @ The Yardarm 

Becky McMahon
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn 

Dylan Doyle Band
8 PM @ Flatted Fifth, Bellevue

Renegade, GHS
8 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern

Walking Molly
8 PM @ Embe 

Jason Ray Brown
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Mississippi Jake
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills

Kampfire Kings
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Illusions Midwest Drag Show
9 PM @ Smokestack

Sunday, May 19

DubuqueFest:
DBQ Senior HS Jazz Band @ Noon
Washington Park 

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape 

Mark Zalaznik
1 PM @ The Yardarm 

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Rick Tittle Band
2 PM @ Massey Wharf

Al Ronek
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

Mixed Emotions
3 PM @ Northside 

Dylan Doyle
3 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Open Mic w/ Andy Wilberding
3 PM @ The Cornerstone 

Warm Darn, Arc Numbers, Evan Anderson
5 PM @ The Blu Room

Steve Grismore Jazz Trio
5 PM @ Flatted Fifth, Bellevue

We Are The Asteroid, Cani Sciorri, Melting Human Trash
10 PM @ The Lift

Monday, May 20

Comedy Open Mic
8 PM @ Monk’s Kaffee Pub 

Tuesday, May 21

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wednesday, May 22

Acoustic Jam
w/ Medicinal Purposes
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room

Comedian Ben Ulin
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Thursday, May 23

Rick Tittle Band
5:30 PM @ East DBQ Car Show

Sippin’ W/ My Omies
6 PM @ Dimensional Brewing 

Mississippi Duo
6 PM @ Filament, Diamond Jo 

Thursday Acoustic Jam
6 PM @ The Food Store 

Blu Flame
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Joie Wails Duo
6:30 PM @ The Yardarm 

David Giblin, Ladies Night
6:30 PM @ Midtown Marina 

Brooks Strause
7 PM @ The Blu Room

Duo Sol
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Shekinah
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Leon’s Piano Bar
8 PM @ Smokestack

Friday, May 24

Kickoff 2 Summer: Crown Jewels: Queen Tribute w/ LoveMonkeys, Badfish
5 PM @ Q Casino Back Waters Stage

Travis Granberg
6 PM @ The View, Mud Lake 

Ron Lubbers
6 PM @ Timmerman’s 

Andy Benson, Riff Worm, Chad Olsen Jr. (All-Ages)
7 PM @ The Blu Room

Drew Hurn
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

MeWithoutYou, Cursive
(SOLD OUT)
7 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barn 

Andreas Transo
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Nick Foytick
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Andy Wilberding
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

L.A.V.A. Rock
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Scott Waterhouse
8 PM @ 7 Hills

Wicked Liz & The Bellyswirls
8 PM @ The Yardarm 

Blue Dogs
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn 

Matt Woods
8 PM @ Flatted Fifth, Bellevue

Suggy & Mince
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Mike Droho
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Six Shots ‘til Midnight, Mutilated By Zombies, Dark Agenda, Silent IRE
9 PM @ Smokestack

Yazmin & Beat Zero
9:30 PM @ The Blu Room

John Paul Keith
10 PM @ The Lift

Saturday, May 25

Jam & Eggs Acoustic Open Mic
9 AM @ Convivium 

Steve & Randy
10 AM @ Coconut Cove 

A Pirate Over 50
1 PM @ The View, Mud Lake 

Yazmin Bowers,
Medicinal Purposes
2 PM @ Council Hill Station

Roy Schroedl
2 PM @ The Cornerstone

Dertones
2 PM @ Grape Escape

RatchetJaw Duo
3 PM @ Coconut Cove 

Careful Gaze, Tu’Mera Divine, Woodcreeper (All-Ages)
5 PM @ The Blu Room

Joie Wails Band
Fun Run for Jason Hosier
6 PM @ Dirty Ernie’s 

Adam beck & Amber Dawn
6 PM @ Mac’s Wine Cellar, Maquoketa

Tanner Scheckel
6 PM @ Midtown Marina 

John Moran
7 PM @ Wicked Dame 

Medicinal Purposes
7 PM @ Dimensional Brewing

David Minnihan Trio
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

LOCASH w/ Levi Riggs
7 PM @ Q Casino Back Waters Stage

Hobbit Trail A Misguided Comedy Tour
7:30 PM @ 1st & Main 

Andreas Transo
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Broken Rubber Band
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Ben Dunegan
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

One: Metallica Tribute
w/ Full Boar
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Six String Crossing
8 PM @ The Yardarm 

Taste Like Chicken
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn 

Big Mojo
8 PM @ Massey Wharf

Altered Five Blues Band
8 PM @ Flatted Fifth, Bellevue

Ten Gallon Hat
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Andrew Hoyt
8:30 PM @ 7 Hills

Emple’s Rooftop EDM Party
9 PM @ Smokestack

Massey Road
9 PM @ Dog House Lounge 

Sunday, May 26

Andy Wilberding
10 AM @ Coconut Cove 

Open Mic w/ Scott Rische
Noon @ Grape Escape 

Johnnie Walker
1 PM @ The Yardarm 

Steve Cavanaugh & Randy Droessler
1 PM @ The View, Mud Lake 

Blueberry Jam; Christopher Gold & The Old New Things, Six Mile Grove, Strange Americans, Steering Ships w/ Empty Bottles, Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts, GGOOLLDD, Boogie Monster
1 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern 

Acoustic Jam
1 PM @ Council Hill Station

Steve Catron
1:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Massey Road
2 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn 

Becky McMahon
3 PM @ Stone Cliff

The Other Two
3 PM @ Coconut Cove 

The Wundos
3 PM @ New Diggings General Store

Garrett Hillary
3 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Channie Album Release (All-Ages)
5 PM @ The Blu Room

The Thrio
5 PM @ Flatted Fifth, Bellevue

The Danny Parker Project
6 PM @ The Cornerstone

Texas Hippie Coalition
7 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Sushi Roll
8 PM @ The Yardarm 

The Faint, Choir Boy, Closeness
8 PM @ Codfish Hollow Barn 

Monday, May 27

A Pirate Over 50
1 PM @ The Yardarm 

Massey Road
1 PM @ The View 

Golconda, Andrew Weathers, Ryan Werner (All-Ages)
5 PM @ The Blu Room

Blueberry Jam; Pearl Harle-Heim, Denny Garcia, Musical Misfit All-Stars
6 PM @ Sandy Hook Tavern 

Comedy Open Mic
8 PM @ Monk’s Kaffee Pub 

Tuesday, May 28

Johnnie Walker
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Dinner & Music w/ Lehn & Laurie
6 PM @ The Cornerstone

Trivia Night
7 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Wednesday, May 29

Salsa Dance Night
6 PM @ Smokestack

Elizabeth Mary Trio
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Open Mic
w/ Scott Guthrie & Friends
6:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Gladdy’s Open Mic Experience
6:30 PM @ The Blu Room

Comedian John Bush
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Thursday, Mahy 30

Cody Sauer
6 PM @ Tony Roma’s

Thursday Acoustic Jam
6 PM @ The Food Store 

Blu Flame
6 PM @ Stone Cliff

Bryce & Dayton
6:30 PM @ The Yardarm 

Melanie Devaney
7:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Reggie King Sears Trio
8 PM @ The Blu Room

Leon’s Piano Bar
8 PM @ Smokestack

Friday, May 31

Galena Junction
6 PM @ The View, Mud Lake 

Jef Spradley
6 PM @ Midtown Marina 

Jacquie Miller
7 PM @ Wicked Dame 

Jordan Danielsen
7 PM @ Stone Cliff

Jimmy Welty Band
7 PM @ Riggs Bar & Grill 

Garrett Hillary
7:30 PM @ Frank O’Dowd’s Pub

Steve Grismore Jazz Trio
7:30 PM @ The Cornerstone

Theresa Rosetta
8 PM @ Riverboat Lounge

Live Band Karaoke
8 PM @ Mississippi Moon Bar

Adam Bartels Band
8 PM @ Q Casino

Scott Waterhouse
8 PM @ 7 Hills

Hot Mess
8 PM @ The Yardarm 

Hoffman, Troy, Marceau, & Flowers
8 PM @ Spirits, Days Inn 

Forrest Rische
8 PM @ Galena Brewing Co.

Lojo Russo
8:30 PM @ Grape Escape

Dubuque Comedy Showcase
Feat. Jeff Bailey
9 PM @ Smokestack